[Back]

12328 - UPASANA EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12328 UPASANA EXPRESS WED | SAT 3A | SL | 2A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [DDN] DEHRADUN SOURCE 22:10 -1 1 0 KM
2 [HW] HARIDWAR JN 23:35 23:50 15 1 52 KM
3 [MB] MORADABAD 02:45 02:53 8 2 218 KM
4 [BE] BAREILLY 04:15 04:18 3 2 309 KM
5 [LKO] LUCKNOW 08:20 08:30 10 2 544 KM
6 [NHH] NIHALGARH 09:49 09:51 2 2 633 KM
7 [SLN] SULTANPUR 10:40 10:42 2 2 684 KM
8 [BSB] VARANASI JN 12:55 13:05 10 2 827 KM
9 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 14:08 14:23 15 2 846 KM
10 [DLN] DILDARNAGAR JN 15:10 15:12 2 2 903 KM
11 [BXR] BUXAR 15:36 15:38 2 2 939 KM
12 [PNBE] PATNA JN 17:20 17:30 10 2 1057 KM
13 [MKA] MOKAMEH JN 18:48 18:50 2 2 1146 KM
14 [KIUL] KIUL JN 20:11 20:13 2 2 1180 KM
15 [JAJ] JHAJHA 21:32 21:37 5 2 1234 KM
16 [JSME] JASIDIH JN 22:09 22:11 2 2 1278 KM
17 [MDP] MADHUPUR JN 22:36 22:38 2 2 1307 KM
18 [ASN] ASANSOL JN 00:01 00:06 5 3 1388 KM
19 [HWH] HOWRAH JN 03:15 DEST -1 3 1589 KM

12328 - UPASANA EXPRESS Train Route:

12328 - UPASANA EXPRESS departs from DEHRADUN (DDN) normally at 22:10 and reaches its destination station HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 03:15 as per the train time table. The distance between DEHRADUN (DDN) and HOWRAH JN (HWH) is 1589 Km, and it halts at 19 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

95012 - KP12 Time Table

Live Train Status of 14222 - CPA FD EXPRESS TRAIN

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHAGWANGOLA (BQG)

BHAINSBODH (BSBH) Station Code | Trains from BSBH

95121 - S27 Time Table