[Back]

12327 - UPASANA EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12327 UPASANA EXPRESS TUE | FRI SL | 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [HWH] HOWRAH JN SOURCE 13:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [ASN] ASANSOL JN 15:29 15:34 5 1 201 KM
3 [MDP] MADHUPUR JN 16:33 16:35 2 1 282 KM
4 [JSME] JASIDIH JN 17:00 17:02 2 1 311 KM
5 [JAJ] JHAJHA 18:10 18:15 5 1 355 KM
6 [KIUL] KIUL JN 18:54 18:56 2 1 409 KM
7 [MKA] MOKAMEH JN 19:26 19:28 2 1 443 KM
8 [PNBE] PATNA JN 20:45 20:55 10 1 532 KM
9 [BXR] BUXAR 22:33 22:35 2 1 650 KM
10 [DLN] DILDARNAGAR JN 23:00 23:02 2 1 686 KM
11 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 00:34 00:44 10 2 743 KM
12 [BSB] VARANASI JN 01:35 01:55 20 2 762 KM
13 [SLN] SULTANPUR 03:58 04:00 2 2 905 KM
14 [NHH] NIHALGARH 04:39 04:41 2 2 955 KM
15 [LKO] LUCKNOW 07:15 07:30 15 2 1045 KM
16 [BE] BAREILLY 11:05 11:10 5 2 1280 KM
17 [MB] MORADABAD 12:50 13:00 10 2 1370 KM
18 [HW] HARIDWAR JN 15:50 16:10 20 2 1537 KM
19 [DDN] DEHRADUN 18:10 DEST -1 2 1589 KM

12327 - UPASANA EXPRESS Train Route:

12327 - UPASANA EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN (HWH) normally at 13:00 and reaches its destination station DEHRADUN (DDN) at 18:10 as per the train time table. The distance between HOWRAH JN (HWH) and DEHRADUN (DDN) is 1589 Km, and it halts at 19 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 12668 - NCJ MS EXP.

BHILWARA (BHL) Station Code | Trains from BHL

BADHARI KALAN (BHK) Station Code | Trains from BHK

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHUPDEOPUR (BEF)

12822 - PURI BBS HWH DHAULI EXPRE Time Table