[Back]

12318 - AKAL TAKHAT EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXP TUE | FRI 1A | 2A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [ASR] AMRITSAR JN SOURCE 05:55 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BEAS] BEAS 06:23 06:25 2 1 42 KM
3 [JUC] JALANDHAR CITY 07:05 07:10 5 1 79 KM
4 [LDH] LUDHIANA JN 08:05 08:15 10 1 135 KM
5 [SIR] SIRHIND JN 09:08 09:10 2 1 196 KM
6 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 10:05 10:15 10 1 249 KM
7 [SRE] SAHARANPUR 11:30 11:40 10 1 330 KM
8 [NBD] NAJIBABAD JN 13:05 13:07 2 1 425 KM
9 [MB] MORADABAD 14:40 14:50 10 1 523 KM
10 [BE] BAREILLY 16:17 16:20 3 1 614 KM
11 [LKO] LUCKNOW 20:05 20:15 10 1 849 KM
12 [SLN] SULTANPUR 22:18 22:20 2 1 988 KM
13 [BSB] VARANASI JN 01:05 01:15 10 2 1132 KM
14 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 02:23 02:33 10 2 1151 KM
15 [PNBE] PATNA JN 05:50 06:00 10 2 1361 KM
16 [PNC] PATNA SAHEB 06:21 06:26 5 2 1371 KM
17 [MKA] MOKAMEH JN 07:19 07:21 2 2 1450 KM
18 [KIUL] KIUL JN 08:18 08:22 4 2 1484 KM
19 [JAJ] JHAJHA 09:30 09:35 5 2 1538 KM
20 [JSME] JASIDIH JN 10:07 10:09 2 2 1582 KM
21 [MDP] MADHUPUR JN 10:34 10:36 2 2 1611 KM
22 [ASN] ASANSOL JN 11:48 12:03 15 2 1692 KM
23 [KOAA] KOLKATA 15:15 DEST -1 2 1896 KM

12318 - AKAL TAKHAT EXP Train Route:

12318 - AKAL TAKHAT EXP departs from AMRITSAR JN (ASR) normally at 05:55 and reaches its destination station KOLKATA (KOAA) at 15:15 as per the train time table. The distance between AMRITSAR JN (ASR) and KOLKATA (KOAA) is 1896 Km, and it halts at 23 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 12626 - NDLS TVC KERALA EXP

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BORDUBI ROAD (BDT)

BHANDAI (BHA) Station Code | Trains from BHA

Live Train Status of 12634 - CAPE MS EXP.

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHADRAVATI (BDVT)