[Back]

12306 - KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12306 KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS FRI 2A | 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [NDLS] NEW DELHI SOURCE 16:55 -1 1 0 KM
2 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 21:35 21:40 5 1 447 KM
3 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 23:40 23:43 3 1 642 KM
4 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 01:43 01:53 10 2 791 KM
5 [PNBE] PATNA JN 04:30 04:40 10 2 1001 KM
6 [JSME] JASIDIH JN 08:10 08:14 4 2 1222 KM
7 [MDP] MADHUPUR JN 08:39 08:41 2 2 1251 KM
8 [BWN] BARDDHAMAN 10:55 10:57 2 2 1439 KM
9 [HWH] HOWRAH JN 12:15 DEST -1 2 1533 KM

12306 - KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS Train Route:

12306 - KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS departs from NEW DELHI (NDLS) normally at 16:55 and reaches its destination station HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 12:15 as per the train time table. The distance between NEW DELHI (NDLS) and HOWRAH JN (HWH) is 1533 Km, and it halts at 9 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BAMOUR GAON (BMZ)

14220 - LKO BSB EXPRESS Time Table

14224 - BUDHPURNIMA EXP Time Table

Live Train Status of 13244 - BBU GAYA PNBE INTERCITTY

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHIMARLAI (BMQ)