[Back]

12303 - POORVA EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12303 POORVA EXPRESS MON | TUE | FRI | SAT 3A | 2A | 1A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [HWH] HOWRAH JN SOURCE 08:05 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BWN] BARDDHAMAN 09:10 09:13 3 1 94 KM
3 [DGR] DURGAPUR 10:04 10:06 2 1 158 KM
4 [ASN] ASANSOL JN 10:35 10:40 5 1 201 KM
5 [CRJ] CHITTARANJAN 11:02 11:04 2 1 226 KM
6 [MDP] MADHUPUR JN 11:43 11:45 2 1 282 KM
7 [JSME] JASIDIH JN 12:10 12:14 4 1 311 KM
8 [JAJ] JHAJHA 13:12 13:17 5 1 355 KM
9 [JMU] JAMUI 13:33 13:35 2 1 381 KM
10 [KIUL] KIUL JN 13:58 14:00 2 1 409 KM
11 [MKA] MOKAMEH JN 14:29 14:31 2 1 443 KM
12 [BARH] BARH 14:47 14:49 2 1 469 KM
13 [BKP] BAKHTIYARPUR JN 15:04 15:06 2 1 487 KM
14 [PNBE] PATNA JN 16:00 16:10 10 1 532 KM
15 [DNR] DANAPUR 16:23 16:25 2 1 542 KM
16 [ARA] ARA 16:51 16:53 2 1 581 KM
17 [BXR] BUXAR 17:37 17:39 2 1 650 KM
18 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 19:34 19:44 10 1 743 KM
19 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 21:40 21:45 5 1 892 KM
20 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 00:05 00:10 5 2 1086 KM
21 [ETW] ETAWAH 01:30 01:32 2 2 1225 KM
22 [TDL] TUNDLA JN 02:45 02:48 3 2 1317 KM
23 [ALJN] ALIGARH JN 03:36 03:39 3 2 1395 KM
24 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 06:05 DEST -1 2 1533 KM

12303 - POORVA EXPRESS Train Route:

12303 - POORVA EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN (HWH) normally at 08:05 and reaches its destination station NEW DELHI (NDLS) at 06:05 as per the train time table. The distance between HOWRAH JN (HWH) and NEW DELHI (NDLS) is 1533 Km, and it halts at 24 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHANUPRATAPPUR (BPTP)

Live Train Status of 14207 - PADMAVAT EXP

95336 - A62 Time Table

BASULDANGA (BSD) Station Code | Trains from BSD

Live Train Status of 14217 - UNCHAHAR EXP