[Back]

12302 - KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12302 KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | SAT | SUN 1A | 3A | 2A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [NDLS] NEW DELHI SOURCE 16:55 -1 1 0 KM
2 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 21:35 21:40 5 1 447 KM
3 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 23:40 23:43 3 1 642 KM
4 [DDU] PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 01:44 01:54 10 2 791 KM
5 [GAYA] GAYA JN 03:47 03:50 3 2 994 KM
6 [PNME] PARASNATH 05:45 05:47 2 2 1146 KM
7 [DHN] DHANBAD JN 06:35 06:40 5 2 1193 KM
8 [ASN] ASANSOL JN 07:28 07:30 2 2 1252 KM
9 [HWH] HOWRAH JN 09:50 DEST -1 2 1453 KM

12302 - KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS Train Route:

12302 - KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS departs from NEW DELHI (NDLS) normally at 16:55 and reaches its destination station HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 09:50 as per the train time table. The distance between NEW DELHI (NDLS) and HOWRAH JN (HWH) is 1453 Km, and it halts at 9 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

12825 - RNC NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI Time Table

12828 - PRR HWH EXPRESS Time Table

BHURKUNDA (BHKD) Station Code | Trains from BHKD

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BAGDIHI (BEH)

BAGHOI KUSA (BHKH) Station Code | Trains from BHKH