[Back]

12277 - HWH PURI SHATABDI EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12277 HWH PURI SHATABDI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [HWH] HOWRAH JN SOURCE 14:25 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KGP] KHARAGPUR JN 16:05 16:15 10 1 118 KM
3 [BLS] BALASORE 17:35 17:40 5 1 236 KM
4 [BHC] BHADRAKH 18:35 18:37 2 1 298 KM
5 [JJKR] JAJPUR K ROAD 19:05 19:07 2 1 341 KM
6 [CTC] CUTTACK 19:56 19:58 2 1 409 KM
7 [BBS] BHUBANESWAR 20:40 20:42 2 1 436 KM
8 [PURI] PURI 21:55 DEST -1 1 498 KM

12277 - HWH PURI SHATABDI EXP Train Route:

12277 - HWH PURI SHATABDI EXP departs from HOWRAH JN (HWH) normally at 14:25 and reaches its destination station PURI (PURI) at 21:55 as per the train time table. The distance between HOWRAH JN (HWH) and PURI (PURI) is 498 Km, and it halts at 8 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

CHILKAHAR (CHR) Station Code | Trains from CHR

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHAUHANI (CAZ)

CHURKI (CHRK) Station Code | Trains from CHRK

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHHATA ASCHAURA (CATA)

CHORGI (CHRG) Station Code | Trains from CHRG