[Back]

12258 - KCVL YPR EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12258 KCVL YPR EXPRESS MON | WED | FRI 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [KCVL] KOCHUVELI SOURCE 17:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [QLN] KOLLAM JN 17:50 17:55 5 1 58 KM
3 [KYJ] KAYANKULAM 18:40 18:42 2 1 99 KM
4 [MVLK] MAVELIKARA 18:52 18:53 1 1 107 KM
5 [CNGR] CHENGANNUR 19:03 19:05 2 1 119 KM
6 [TRVL] TIRUVALLA 19:15 19:16 1 1 128 KM
7 [CGY] CHANGANASERI 19:25 19:27 2 1 136 KM
8 [KTYM] KOTTAYAM 19:57 20:00 3 1 154 KM
9 [ERN] ERNAKULAM TOWN 21:20 21:25 5 1 217 KM
10 [AWY] ALUVA 21:48 21:50 2 1 234 KM
11 [TCR] THRISUR 22:40 22:43 3 1 288 KM
12 [PGT] PALAKKAD 00:10 00:15 5 2 362 KM
13 [CBE] COIMBATORE JN 01:37 01:40 3 2 416 KM
14 [ED] ERODE JN 03:10 03:15 5 2 516 KM
15 [SA] SALEM JN 04:12 04:15 3 2 579 KM
16 [DPJ] DHARMAPURI 05:58 06:00 2 2 645 KM
17 [HSRA] HOSUR 07:28 07:30 2 2 737 KM
18 [BAND] BANASWADI 08:28 08:30 2 2 789 KM
19 [YPR] YASVANTPUR JN 09:30 DEST -1 2 804 KM

12258 - KCVL YPR EXPRESS Train Route:

12258 - KCVL YPR EXPRESS departs from KOCHUVELI (KCVL) normally at 17:00 and reaches its destination station YASVANTPUR JN (YPR) at 09:30 as per the train time table. The distance between KOCHUVELI (KCVL) and YASVANTPUR JN (YPR) is 804 Km, and it halts at 19 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 14109 - CTKD CNB EXP

97435 - T141 Time Table

97334 - T38 Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BAGHDOGRA (BORA)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BOROTI (BOT)