[Back]

12254 - BGP YPR ANGA EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12254 BGP YPR ANGA EXPRESS WED SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [BGP] BHAGALPUR SOURCE 13:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [JMP] JAMALPUR JN 14:35 14:40 5 1 53 KM
3 [AHA] ABHAIPUR 14:59 15:00 1 1 75 KM
4 [KIUL] KIUL JN 16:10 16:40 30 1 98 KM
5 [JSME] JASIDIH JN 18:12 18:15 3 1 196 KM
6 [MDP] MADHUPUR JN 18:41 18:43 2 1 225 KM
7 [ASN] ASANSOL JN 19:58 20:03 5 1 306 KM
8 [BWN] BARDDHAMAN 21:37 21:39 2 1 413 KM
9 [HWH] HOWRAH JN 23:05 23:30 25 1 507 KM
10 [KGP] KHARAGPUR JN 01:10 01:15 5 2 625 KM
11 [BLS] BALASORE 02:40 02:42 2 2 743 KM
12 [BHC] BHADRAKH 03:40 03:42 2 2 805 KM
13 [CTC] CUTTACK 05:10 05:15 5 2 917 KM
14 [BBS] BHUBANESWAR 05:50 05:55 5 2 943 KM
15 [KUR] KHURDA ROAD JN 06:30 06:50 20 2 962 KM
16 [BAM] BRAHMAPUR 08:28 08:30 2 2 1109 KM
17 [VZM] VIZIANAGRAM JN 11:33 11:35 2 2 1325 KM
18 [VSKP] VISAKHAPATNAM 12:30 12:50 20 2 1386 KM
19 [DVD] DUVVADA 13:20 13:22 2 2 1403 KM
20 [RJY] RAJAMUNDRY 15:51 15:53 2 2 1587 KM
21 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 18:43 18:45 2 2 1736 KM
22 [OGL] ONGOLE 20:59 21:00 1 2 1874 KM
23 [NLR] NELLORE 22:14 22:15 1 2 1991 KM
24 [GDR] GUDUR JN 23:19 23:20 1 2 2029 KM
25 [RU] RENIGUNTA JN 01:05 01:10 5 3 2112 KM
26 [KPD] KATPADI JN 03:20 03:25 5 3 2239 KM
27 [JTJ] JOLARPETTAI 04:50 04:55 5 3 2322 KM
28 [KJM] KRISHNARAJAPURM 07:28 07:30 2 3 2457 KM
29 [YPR] YASVANTPUR JN 09:05 DEST -1 3 2477 KM

12254 - BGP YPR ANGA EXPRESS Train Route:

12254 - BGP YPR ANGA EXPRESS departs from BHAGALPUR (BGP) normally at 13:30 and reaches its destination station YASVANTPUR JN (YPR) at 09:05 as per the train time table. The distance between BHAGALPUR (BGP) and YASVANTPUR JN (YPR) is 2477 Km, and it halts at 29 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BURHPURA (BPW)

BADSHAHPUR (BSE) Station Code | Trains from BSE

95320 - A58 Time Table

Live Train Status of 14207 - PADMAVAT EXP

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BARPETA ROAD (BPRD)