[Back]

12252 - KRBA YPR WAINGANGA EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12252 KRBA YPR WAINGANGA EXP THU | SUN 2A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [KRBA] KORBA SOURCE 08:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [CPH] CHAMPA 08:34 08:39 5 1 38 KM
3 [NIA] JANJGIR NAILA 08:48 08:50 2 1 48 KM
4 [AKT] AKALTARA 09:02 09:04 2 1 63 KM
5 [BSP] BILASPUR JN 09:50 10:05 15 1 90 KM
6 [BYT] BHATAPARA 10:41 10:43 2 1 137 KM
7 [R] RAIPUR JN 11:40 11:50 10 1 201 KM
8 [DURG] DURG 12:45 12:55 10 1 238 KM
9 [RJN] RAJ NANDGAON 13:16 13:18 2 1 267 KM
10 [DGG] DONGARGARH 13:40 13:42 2 1 298 KM
11 [G] GONDIA JN 14:50 15:00 10 1 371 KM
12 [SNV] SONDAD 15:35 15:37 2 1 418 KM
13 [WSA] WADSA 16:27 16:29 2 1 475 KM
14 [NAB] NAGBHIR JN 16:55 16:57 2 1 503 KM
15 [MME] MUL MARORA 17:48 17:49 1 1 569 KM
16 [CAF] CHANDA FORT 18:21 18:23 2 1 610 KM
17 [BPQ] BALHARSHAH 19:00 19:10 10 1 621 KM
18 [KZJ] KAZIPET JN 22:18 22:20 2 1 865 KM
19 [KCG] KACHEGUDA 01:25 01:35 10 2 1011 KM
20 [MBNR] MAHBUBNAGAR 03:07 03:09 2 2 1116 KM
21 [KRNT] KURNOOL CITY 05:45 05:47 2 2 1247 KM
22 [DHNE] DHONE 07:00 07:05 5 2 1300 KM
23 [ATP] ANANTAPUR 09:14 09:15 1 2 1412 KM
24 [DMM] DHARMAVARAM JN 10:05 10:10 5 2 1446 KM
25 [YNK] YELAHANKA JN. 12:53 12:55 2 2 1608 KM
26 [YPR] YASVANTPUR JN 13:30 DEST -1 2 1620 KM

12252 - KRBA YPR WAINGANGA EXP Train Route:

12252 - KRBA YPR WAINGANGA EXP departs from KORBA (KRBA) normally at 08:00 and reaches its destination station YASVANTPUR JN (YPR) at 13:30 as per the train time table. The distance between KORBA (KRBA) and YASVANTPUR JN (YPR) is 1620 Km, and it halts at 26 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 69164 - DRD PNVL

Live Train Status of 69168 - BSR PNVL MEMU

CHARAMULA KUSUM (CJS) Station Code | Trains from CJS

KANCHIPURAM EAST (CJE) Station Code | Trains from CJE

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHANCHELAV (CCL)