[Back]

12251 - YPR KRBA WAINGANGA EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12251 YPR KRBA WAINGANGA EXP TUE | FRI SL | 2A | 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [YPR] YASVANTPUR JN SOURCE 23:40 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DMM] DHARMAVARAM JN 02:35 02:40 5 2 186 KM
3 [ATP] ANANTAPUR 03:08 03:10 2 2 220 KM
4 [DHNE] DHONE 05:35 05:40 5 2 330 KM
5 [KRNT] KURNOOL CITY 06:33 06:35 2 2 384 KM
6 [MBNR] MAHBUBNAGAR 08:33 08:35 2 2 514 KM
7 [KCG] KACHEGUDA 10:30 10:40 10 2 620 KM
8 [KZJ] KAZIPET JN 13:18 13:20 2 2 765 KM
9 [BPQ] BALHARSHAH 17:15 17:25 10 2 1009 KM
10 [CAF] CHANDA FORT 17:40 17:42 2 2 1020 KM
11 [MME] MUL MARORA 18:13 18:14 1 2 1061 KM
12 [NAB] NAGBHIR JN 19:06 19:08 2 2 1127 KM
13 [WSA] WADSA 19:30 19:32 2 2 1156 KM
14 [SNV] SONDAD 20:12 20:13 1 2 1213 KM
15 [G] GONDIA JN 21:25 21:35 10 2 1259 KM
16 [DGG] DONGARGARH 22:32 22:34 2 2 1332 KM
17 [RJN] RAJ NANDGAON 22:56 22:58 2 2 1363 KM
18 [DURG] DURG 23:45 23:50 5 2 1393 KM
19 [R] RAIPUR JN 00:25 00:35 10 3 1429 KM
20 [BYT] BHATAPARA 01:23 01:25 2 3 1493 KM
21 [BSP] BILASPUR JN 02:25 02:40 15 3 1540 KM
22 [AKT] AKALTARA 03:01 03:03 2 3 1567 KM
23 [NIA] JANJGIR NAILA 03:16 03:18 2 3 1582 KM
24 [CPH] CHAMPA 03:37 03:42 5 3 1592 KM
25 [KRBA] KORBA 04:30 DEST -1 3 1630 KM

12251 - YPR KRBA WAINGANGA EXP Train Route:

12251 - YPR KRBA WAINGANGA EXP departs from YASVANTPUR JN (YPR) normally at 23:40 and reaches its destination station KORBA (KRBA) at 04:30 as per the train time table. The distance between YASVANTPUR JN (YPR) and KORBA (KRBA) is 1630 Km, and it halts at 25 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

40331 - MSB TBM EMU LOCAL Time Table

Live Train Status of 18236 - BSP BPL PASS CUM EXP

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHARBATIA (CBT)

37393 - HWH SIU LOCAL Time Table

37333 - HWH TAK LOCAL Time Table