[Back]

12229 - LUCKNOW MAIL Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12229 LUCKNOW MAIL MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | SL | 1A | 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [LKO] LUCKNOW SOURCE 22:15 -1 1 0 KM
2 [HRI] HARDOI 23:38 23:40 2 1 102 KM
3 [SPN] SHAHJEHANPUR 00:47 00:52 5 2 164 KM
4 [BE] BAREILLY 01:50 01:55 5 2 235 KM
5 [RMU] RAMPUR 02:47 02:50 3 2 298 KM
6 [MB] MORADABAD 03:30 03:40 10 2 326 KM
7 [HPU] HAPUR 05:18 05:23 5 2 430 KM
8 [GZB] GHAZIABAD 06:20 06:23 3 2 467 KM
9 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 07:10 DEST -1 2 492 KM

12229 - LUCKNOW MAIL Train Route:

12229 - LUCKNOW MAIL departs from LUCKNOW (LKO) normally at 22:15 and reaches its destination station NEW DELHI (NDLS) at 07:10 as per the train time table. The distance between LUCKNOW (LKO) and NEW DELHI (NDLS) is 492 Km, and it halts at 9 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHAVDHARI (BOTR)

97352 - T60 Time Table

BARAKAR (BRR) Station Code | Trains from BRR

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BOLAGARH ROAD (BORD)

Live Train Status of 14042 - MUSSOORIE EXP