[Back]

12225 - KAIFIAT EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12225 KAIFIAT EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | 3A | SL | 1A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [AMH] AZAMGARH SOURCE 16:25 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KRND] KHORASON ROAD 17:03 17:05 2 1 35 KM
3 [SHG] SHAHGANJ JN 17:35 18:00 25 1 57 KM
4 [MLPR] MALIPUR 18:20 18:22 2 1 82 KM
5 [ABP] AKBARPUR 18:40 18:42 2 1 101 KM
6 [AY] AYODHYA 19:22 19:24 2 1 154 KM
7 [FD] FAIZABAD JN 19:50 19:52 2 1 162 KM
8 [RDL] RUDAULI 20:28 20:30 2 1 200 KM
9 [BBK] BARABANKI JN 21:39 21:41 2 1 261 KM
10 [LJN] LUCKNOWJN 22:50 23:15 25 1 297 KM
11 [ON] UNNAO JN 00:08 00:10 2 2 353 KM
12 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 00:45 00:50 5 2 371 KM
13 [ETW] ETAWAH 02:30 02:32 2 2 510 KM
14 [ALJN] ALIGARH JN 04:45 04:48 3 2 680 KM
15 [DLI] DELHI 07:05 DEST -1 2 813 KM

12225 - KAIFIAT EXP Train Route:

12225 - KAIFIAT EXP departs from AZAMGARH (AMH) normally at 16:25 and reaches its destination station DELHI (DLI) at 07:05 as per the train time table. The distance between AZAMGARH (AMH) and DELHI (DLI) is 813 Km, and it halts at 15 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BARELIPAR (BQM)

BASUKINATH (BSKH) Station Code | Trains from BSKH

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BAKHLETA (BQQ)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BIGHAPUR (BQP)

97244 - DL42 Time Table