[Back]

12209 - CNB KGM GARIBRATH Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12209 CNB KGM GARIBRATH TUE 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL SOURCE 06:15 -1 1 0 KM
2 [LJN] LUCKNOWJN 07:40 08:05 25 1 74 KM
3 [SPN] SHAHJEHANPUR 10:33 10:35 2 1 238 KM
4 [BE] BAREILLY 11:43 11:50 7 1 309 KM
5 [BC] BAREILLY CITY 12:00 12:02 2 1 311 KM
6 [IZN] IZZATNAGAR 12:15 12:17 2 1 316 KM
7 [BPR] BHOJIPURA JN 12:32 12:34 2 1 328 KM
8 [BHI] BAHERI 12:57 12:59 2 1 360 KM
9 [KHH] KICHHA 13:14 13:16 2 1 375 KM
10 [LKU] LAL KUAN 13:45 13:50 5 1 393 KM
11 [HDW] HALDWANI 14:22 14:27 5 1 409 KM
12 [KGM] KATHGODAM 14:50 DEST -1 1 415 KM

12209 - CNB KGM GARIBRATH Train Route:

12209 - CNB KGM GARIBRATH departs from KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) normally at 06:15 and reaches its destination station KATHGODAM (KGM) at 14:50 as per the train time table. The distance between KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) and KATHGODAM (KGM) is 415 Km, and it halts at 12 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BAHMAN JYOTIA (BNGY)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHANGALA (BNGL)

BIRAHALLI (BRBL) Station Code | Trains from BRBL

14320 - BE IND EXPRESS Time Table

Live Train Status of 13345 - BSB SGRL INTERCITY EXP