[Back]

12204 - GRIB RATH Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12204 GRIB RATH WED | SAT | SUN 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [ASR] AMRITSAR JN SOURCE 04:10 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BEAS] BEAS 04:38 04:40 2 1 42 KM
3 [JUC] JALANDHAR CITY 05:20 05:25 5 1 79 KM
4 [LDH] LUDHIANA JN 06:15 06:20 5 1 135 KM
5 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 08:05 08:10 5 1 249 KM
6 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 10:45 11:10 25 1 447 KM
7 [MB] MORADABAD 13:53 14:00 7 1 614 KM
8 [BE] BAREILLY 15:17 15:20 3 1 705 KM
9 [HRI] HARDOI 17:05 17:07 2 1 838 KM
10 [LKO] LUCKNOW 18:40 18:50 10 1 940 KM
11 [GKP] GORAKHPUR 00:05 00:15 10 2 1210 KM
12 [DEOS] DEORIA SADAR 01:00 01:02 2 2 1260 KM
13 [SV] SIWAN JN 01:55 02:00 5 2 1329 KM
14 [CPR] CHHAPRA 03:15 03:20 5 2 1390 KM
15 [HJP] HAJIPUR JN 04:25 04:30 5 2 1449 KM
16 [MFP] MUZAFFARPUR JN 05:26 05:31 5 2 1503 KM
17 [SPJ] SAMASTIPUR JN 06:20 06:25 5 2 1555 KM
18 [DSS] DALSINGH SARAI 06:48 06:50 2 2 1578 KM
19 [BJU] BARAUNI JN 07:30 07:50 20 2 1606 KM
20 [BGS] BEGU SARAI 08:06 08:08 2 2 1621 KM
21 [KGG] KHAGARIA JN. 08:39 08:41 2 2 1661 KM
22 [SBV] S BHAKHTIYARPUR 09:34 09:36 2 2 1698 KM
23 [SHC] SAHARSA JN 10:10 DEST -1 2 1715 KM

12204 - GRIB RATH Train Route:

12204 - GRIB RATH departs from AMRITSAR JN (ASR) normally at 04:10 and reaches its destination station SAHARSA JN (SHC) at 10:10 as per the train time table. The distance between AMRITSAR JN (ASR) and SAHARSA JN (SHC) is 1715 Km, and it halts at 23 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

97611 - C11 Time Table

98145 - PL129 Time Table

97605 - C5 Time Table

BHORTEX (BRTK) Station Code | Trains from BRTK

BORVIHIR (BRVR) Station Code | Trains from BRVR