[Back]

12197 - BPL GWL INTERCITY Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12197 BPL GWL INTERCITY MON | TUE | THU | FRI | SAT []
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [BPL] BHOPAL JN SOURCE 15:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BHS] VIDISHA 16:07 16:09 2 1 53 KM
3 [BAQ] GANJ BASODA 16:38 16:39 1 1 93 KM
4 [BINA] BINA JN 17:25 17:30 5 1 138 KM
5 [MNV] MUNGAOLI 17:58 18:00 2 1 167 KM
6 [ASKN] ASHOK NAGAR 18:36 18:38 2 1 213 KM
7 [GUNA] GUNA 19:30 19:45 15 1 257 KM
8 [BDWS] BADARWAS 20:28 20:30 2 1 306 KM
9 [KLRS] KOLARAS 20:58 21:00 2 1 334 KM
10 [SVPI] SHIVPURI 21:30 21:35 5 1 359 KM
11 [GWL] GWALIOR JN. 00:15 DEST -1 2 484 KM

12197 - BPL GWL INTERCITY Train Route:

12197 - BPL GWL INTERCITY departs from BHOPAL JN (BPL) normally at 15:30 and reaches its destination station GWALIOR JN. (GWL) at 00:15 as per the train time table. The distance between BHOPAL JN (BPL) and GWALIOR JN. (GWL) is 484 Km, and it halts at 11 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 12676 - CBE MAS KOVAI EXP

Live Train Status of 12681 - MAS CBE EXP

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHEERPUR (BEP)

Live Train Status of 12678 - ERS SBC INTERCITY EXP

BHULI (BHN) Station Code | Trains from BHN