[Back]

12189 - JBP NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12189 JBP NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN SL | 3A | 1A | 2A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [JBP] JABALPUR SOURCE 18:10 -1 1 0 KM
2 [SHR] SIHORA ROAD 18:38 18:40 2 1 38 KM
3 [KTE] KATNI 19:20 19:25 5 1 91 KM
4 [MYR] MAIHAR 20:08 20:10 2 1 154 KM
5 [STA] SATNA 20:50 21:00 10 1 189 KM
6 [JTW] JAITWAR 21:16 21:18 2 1 209 KM
7 [MJG] MAJHAGAWAN 21:42 21:44 2 1 230 KM
8 [CKTD] CHITRAKOT 22:58 23:00 2 1 290 KM
9 [ATE] ATARRA 23:27 23:29 2 1 327 KM
10 [BNDA] BANDA JN 00:02 00:12 10 2 359 KM
11 [MBA] MAHOBA 00:53 00:55 2 2 413 KM
12 [BTX] BELA TAL 01:23 01:25 2 2 443 KM
13 [HPP] HARPALPUR 01:43 01:45 2 2 466 KM
14 [MRPR] MAU RANIPUR 02:08 02:10 2 2 487 KM
15 [NEW] NIVARI 02:48 02:50 2 2 520 KM
16 [JHS] JHANSI JN 03:55 04:20 25 2 551 KM
17 [DAA] DATIA 04:40 04:42 2 2 575 KM
18 [DBA] DABRA 05:04 05:06 2 2 606 KM
19 [GWL] GWALIOR JN. 05:50 05:55 5 2 648 KM
20 [MRA] MORENA 06:20 06:22 2 2 686 KM
21 [DHO] DHAULPUR 07:03 07:05 2 2 714 KM
22 [AGC] AGRA CANTT 08:10 08:15 5 2 766 KM
23 [RKM] RAJA KI MANDI 08:28 08:30 2 2 770 KM
24 [MTJ] MATHURA JN 09:15 09:20 5 2 820 KM
25 [KSV] KOSI KALAN 09:48 09:50 2 2 861 KM
26 [PWL] PALWAL 10:33 10:35 2 2 903 KM
27 [BVH] BALLABGARH 10:53 10:55 2 2 925 KM
28 [FDB] FARIDABAD 11:06 11:08 2 2 933 KM
29 [NZM] HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 11:40 DEST -1 2 953 KM

12189 - JBP NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP Train Route:

12189 - JBP NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP departs from JABALPUR (JBP) normally at 18:10 and reaches its destination station HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) at 11:40 as per the train time table. The distance between JABALPUR (JBP) and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) is 953 Km, and it halts at 29 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 14209 - BDL LKO INTERCITY EXP

95320 - A58 Time Table

95107 - S13 Time Table

Live Train Status of 14223 - BUDH PURNIMA EXP

Live Train Status of 14207 - PADMAVAT EXP