[Back]

12178 - CHAMBAL EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12178 CHAMBAL EXPRESS MON SL | 3A | 2A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [MTJ] MATHURA JN SOURCE 04:25 -1 1 0 KM
2 [AGC] AGRA CANTT 05:13 05:18 5 1 54 KM
3 [MRA] MORENA 06:27 06:29 2 1 134 KM
4 [GWL] GWALIOR JN. 07:05 07:15 10 1 172 KM
5 [DBA] DABRA 07:50 07:52 2 1 214 KM
6 [DAA] DATIA 08:18 08:20 2 1 245 KM
7 [JHS] JHANSI JN 08:50 09:00 10 1 269 KM
8 [BWR] BARWA SAGAR 09:23 09:25 2 1 291 KM
9 [NEW] NIVARI 09:38 09:40 2 1 300 KM
10 [MRPR] MAU RANIPUR 10:08 10:10 2 1 333 KM
11 [HPP] HARPALPUR 10:33 10:35 2 1 354 KM
12 [KLAR] KULPAHAR 11:03 11:05 2 1 386 KM
13 [MBA] MAHOBA 11:28 11:30 2 1 407 KM
14 [BNDA] BANDA JN 12:25 12:35 10 1 461 KM
15 [ATE] ATARRA 12:58 13:00 2 1 493 KM
16 [CKTD] CHITRAKOT 13:29 13:31 2 1 530 KM
17 [MKP] MANIKPUR JN 14:30 14:55 25 1 561 KM
18 [ACOI] ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 16:40 17:10 30 1 659 KM
19 [BDL] VINDHYACHAL 18:00 18:02 2 1 728 KM
20 [MZP] MIRZAPUR 18:15 18:20 5 1 735 KM
21 [CAR] CHUNAR 18:46 18:48 2 1 766 KM
22 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 20:00 20:15 15 1 799 KM
23 [BBU] BHABUA ROAD 20:51 20:52 1 1 852 KM
24 [SSM] SASARAM 21:24 21:25 1 1 900 KM
25 [DOS] DEHRI ON SONE 21:40 21:42 2 1 918 KM
26 [GAYA] GAYA JN 22:40 22:45 5 1 1003 KM
27 [KQR] KODERMA 00:23 00:25 2 2 1079 KM
28 [PNME] PARASNATH 01:18 01:23 5 2 1155 KM
29 [GMO] NSC BOSE J GOMO 01:40 01:50 10 2 1172 KM
30 [DHN] DHANBAD JN 02:25 02:30 5 2 1202 KM
31 [ASN] ASANSOL JN 03:50 03:55 5 2 1260 KM
32 [DGR] DURGAPUR 04:25 04:27 2 2 1304 KM
33 [BWN] BARDDHAMAN 05:21 05:25 4 2 1367 KM
34 [HWH] HOWRAH JN 06:45 DEST -1 2 1461 KM

12178 - CHAMBAL EXPRESS Train Route:

12178 - CHAMBAL EXPRESS departs from MATHURA JN (MTJ) normally at 04:25 and reaches its destination station HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 06:45 as per the train time table. The distance between MATHURA JN (MTJ) and HOWRAH JN (HWH) is 1461 Km, and it halts at 34 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

73214 - DDG PNBE PTG DEMU Time Table

73263 - IPR PNBE DEMU Time Table

Live Train Status of 51710 - CID NIR

73151 - SDAH JRLE DEMU PGRS. Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHAKRAJ MAL (CAJ)