[Back]

12172 - HW LTT SUPER FAST EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12172 HW LTT SUPER FAST EXP TUE | FRI 2A | 3A | 1A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [HW] HARIDWAR JN SOURCE 18:45 -1 1 0 KM
2 [RK] ROORKEE 19:38 19:40 2 1 41 KM
3 [TPZ] TAPRI 20:19 20:21 2 1 73 KM
4 [MTC] MEERUT CITY 21:38 21:40 2 1 180 KM
5 [NZM] HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 23:10 00:10 60 2 255 KM
6 [AGC] AGRA CANTT 02:55 03:00 5 2 442 KM
7 [JHS] JHANSI JN 06:15 06:25 10 2 658 KM
8 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 10:25 10:35 10 2 947 KM
9 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 16:35 16:45 10 2 1346 KM
10 [NK] NASIK ROAD 19:40 19:45 5 2 1603 KM
11 [KYN] KALYAN JN 22:52 22:55 3 2 1737 KM
12 [LTT] LOKMANYATILAK 23:45 DEST -1 2 1774 KM

12172 - HW LTT SUPER FAST EXP Train Route:

12172 - HW LTT SUPER FAST EXP departs from HARIDWAR JN (HW) normally at 18:45 and reaches its destination station LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) at 23:45 as per the train time table. The distance between HARIDWAR JN (HW) and LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) is 1774 Km, and it halts at 12 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

95336 - A62 Time Table

Live Train Status of 14218 - UNCHAHAR EXP

Live Train Status of 14208 - PADMAVAT EXP

Live Train Status of 14211 - AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHAGWANGOLA (BQG)