[Back]

12149 - PUNE DNR EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12149 PUNE DNR EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 3A | SL | 2A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [PUNE] PUNE JN SOURCE 20:55 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DD] DAUND JN 22:05 22:20 15 1 75 KM
3 [ANG] AHMADNAGAR 23:37 23:40 3 1 159 KM
4 [BAP] BELAPUR 00:43 00:45 2 2 226 KM
5 [KPG] KOPARGAON 01:27 01:30 3 2 270 KM
6 [MMR] MANMAD JN 02:30 02:35 5 2 312 KM
7 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 04:40 04:50 10 2 496 KM
8 [BAU] BURHANPUR 05:29 05:31 2 2 550 KM
9 [KNW] KHANDWA 07:10 07:15 5 2 619 KM
10 [ET] ITARSI JN 09:50 10:00 10 2 802 KM
11 [JBP] JABALPUR 13:30 13:40 10 2 1047 KM
12 [KTE] KATNI 14:50 14:55 5 2 1138 KM
13 [MYR] MAIHAR 15:43 15:45 2 2 1201 KM
14 [STA] SATNA 16:30 16:40 10 2 1236 KM
15 [ACOI] ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 20:45 20:50 5 2 1412 KM
16 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 00:27 00:37 10 3 1552 KM
17 [BXR] BUXAR 01:45 01:47 2 3 1645 KM
18 [ARA] ARA 02:30 02:32 2 3 1714 KM
19 [DNR] DANAPUR 03:30 DEST -1 3 1753 KM

12149 - PUNE DNR EXPRESS Train Route:

12149 - PUNE DNR EXPRESS departs from PUNE JN (PUNE) normally at 20:55 and reaches its destination station DANAPUR (DNR) at 03:30 as per the train time table. The distance between PUNE JN (PUNE) and DANAPUR (DNR) is 1753 Km, and it halts at 19 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHIRAI BG (CHIB)

Live Train Status of 12298 - PUNE ADI DORUNTO

64031 - GZB SSB 12CAR EMU Time Table

38421 - HWH PKU LOCAL Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHICHAKI (CCK)