[Back]

12138 - PUNJAB MAIL Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12138 PUNJAB MAIL MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN []
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [FZR] FIROZPUR CANT SOURCE 21:40 -1 1 0 KM
2 [FDK] FARIDKOT 22:05 22:07 2 1 32 KM
3 [KKP] KOT KAPURA 22:23 22:25 2 1 45 KM
4 [GJUT] GANGSAR JAITU 22:38 22:40 2 1 61 KM
5 [GNA] GONEANA 22:54 22:56 2 1 75 KM
6 [BTI] BHATINDA JN 23:25 23:35 10 1 87 KM
7 [MAUR] MAUR 00:01 00:03 2 2 121 KM
8 [MSZ] MANSA 00:18 00:20 2 2 140 KM
9 [BLZ] BUDHLADA 00:33 00:35 2 2 156 KM
10 [BRZ] BARETA 00:47 00:49 2 2 171 KM
11 [JHL] JAKHAL JN 01:02 01:04 2 2 185 KM
12 [TUN] TOHANA 01:15 01:17 2 2 198 KM
13 [NRW] NARWANA JN 01:37 01:39 2 2 224 KM
14 [JIND] JIND JN 02:07 02:10 3 2 257 KM
15 [ROK] ROHTAK JN 02:58 03:00 2 2 314 KM
16 [BGZ] BAHADURGARH 03:28 03:30 2 2 355 KM
17 [SSB] SHAKURBASTI 04:06 04:08 2 2 374 KM
18 [DKZ] DELHI KISHANGNJ 04:21 04:23 2 2 381 KM
19 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 04:45 05:15 30 2 386 KM
20 [FDB] FARIDABAD 05:42 05:44 2 2 414 KM
21 [KSV] KOSI KALAN 06:57 06:59 2 2 485 KM
22 [MTJ] MATHURA JN 07:37 07:40 3 2 526 KM
23 [RKM] RAJA KI MANDI 08:14 08:16 2 2 576 KM
24 [AGC] AGRA CANTT 08:30 08:35 5 2 580 KM
25 [DHO] DHAULPUR 09:33 09:35 2 2 632 KM
26 [MRA] MORENA 09:58 10:00 2 2 660 KM
27 [GWL] GWALIOR JN. 10:31 10:36 5 2 698 KM
28 [DBA] DABRA 11:13 11:15 2 2 740 KM
29 [DAA] DATIA 11:40 11:42 2 2 771 KM
30 [JHS] JHANSI JN 12:25 12:35 10 2 795 KM
31 [BAB] BABINA 12:58 13:00 2 2 820 KM
32 [LAR] LALITPUR 13:45 13:47 2 2 884 KM
33 [BINA] BINA JN 14:45 14:50 5 2 947 KM
34 [BAQ] GANJ BASODA 15:24 15:25 1 2 992 KM
35 [BHS] VIDISHA 15:52 15:54 2 2 1032 KM
36 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 16:50 16:55 5 2 1085 KM
37 [HBJ] HABIBGANJ 17:07 17:09 2 2 1091 KM
38 [HBD] HOSHANGABAD 18:13 18:15 2 2 1159 KM
39 [ET] ITARSI JN 18:35 18:45 10 2 1177 KM
40 [BPF] BANAPURA 19:11 19:13 2 2 1210 KM
41 [HD] HARDA 19:42 19:44 2 2 1252 KM
42 [KKN] KHIRKIYA 20:09 20:11 2 2 1284 KM
43 [KNW] KHANDWA 21:40 21:45 5 2 1360 KM
44 [BAU] BURHANPUR 22:33 22:35 2 2 1429 KM
45 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 23:25 23:35 10 2 1484 KM
46 [JL] JALGAON JN 23:59 00:01 2 3 1508 KM
47 [CSN] CHALISGAON JN 00:59 01:01 2 3 1600 KM
48 [MMR] MANMAD JN 01:50 01:55 5 3 1668 KM
49 [NK] NASIK ROAD 02:45 02:50 5 3 1741 KM
50 [DVL] DEVLALI 02:58 03:00 2 3 1746 KM
51 [IGP] IGATPURI 04:25 04:30 5 3 1791 KM
52 [KYN] KALYAN JN 06:20 06:25 5 3 1875 KM
53 [DR] DADAR 07:02 07:05 3 3 1919 KM
54 [CSMT] C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 07:35 DEST -1 3 1928 KM

12138 - PUNJAB MAIL Train Route:

12138 - PUNJAB MAIL departs from FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) normally at 21:40 and reaches its destination station C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) at 07:35 as per the train time table. The distance between FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) is 1928 Km, and it halts at 54 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

BARAKAR (BRR) Station Code | Trains from BRR

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHAVDHARI (BOTR)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BOLAGARH TOWN PH (BORT)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BAGHDOGRA (BORA)

Live Train Status of 14044 - GARHWAL EXPRESS