[Back]

12137 - PUNJAB MAIL Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12137 PUNJAB MAIL MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN SL | 1A | 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [CSMT] C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T SOURCE 19:35 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DR] DADAR 19:47 19:50 3 1 9 KM
3 [KYN] KALYAN JN 20:35 20:40 5 1 53 KM
4 [KSRA] KASARA 21:43 21:45 2 1 121 KM
5 [IGP] IGATPURI 22:20 22:25 5 1 136 KM
6 [DVL] DEVLALI 23:03 23:05 2 1 181 KM
7 [NK] NASIK ROAD 23:15 23:20 5 1 187 KM
8 [MMR] MANMAD JN 00:22 00:25 3 2 260 KM
9 [CSN] CHALISGAON JN 01:10 01:12 2 2 327 KM
10 [JL] JALGAON JN 02:08 02:10 2 2 420 KM
11 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 02:40 02:50 10 2 444 KM
12 [BAU] BURHANPUR 03:28 03:30 2 2 499 KM
13 [KNW] KHANDWA 04:55 05:00 5 2 568 KM
14 [KKN] KHIRKIYA 05:50 05:51 1 2 644 KM
15 [HD] HARDA 06:14 06:16 2 2 675 KM
16 [BPF] BANAPURA 06:47 06:48 1 2 718 KM
17 [ET] ITARSI JN 07:30 07:40 10 2 751 KM
18 [HBD] HOSHANGABAD 07:58 08:00 2 2 769 KM
19 [HBJ] HABIBGANJ 09:10 09:12 2 2 837 KM
20 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 09:35 09:40 5 2 843 KM
21 [BHS] VIDISHA 10:17 10:19 2 2 896 KM
22 [BAQ] GANJ BASODA 10:48 10:50 2 2 935 KM
23 [BINA] BINA JN 12:00 12:05 5 2 981 KM
24 [LAR] LALITPUR 12:48 12:50 2 2 1044 KM
25 [BAB] BABINA 13:33 13:35 2 2 1108 KM
26 [JHS] JHANSI JN 14:20 14:30 10 2 1132 KM
27 [DAA] DATIA 14:50 14:52 2 2 1157 KM
28 [DBA] DABRA 15:14 15:16 2 2 1187 KM
29 [GWL] GWALIOR JN. 15:55 16:00 5 2 1229 KM
30 [MRA] MORENA 16:25 16:27 2 2 1268 KM
31 [DHO] DHAULPUR 17:05 17:07 2 2 1295 KM
32 [AGC] AGRA CANTT 17:50 17:55 5 2 1348 KM
33 [RKM] RAJA KI MANDI 18:03 18:05 2 2 1352 KM
34 [MTJ] MATHURA JN 18:43 18:45 2 2 1401 KM
35 [KSV] KOSI KALAN 19:13 19:15 2 2 1443 KM
36 [FDB] FARIDABAD 20:24 20:26 2 2 1514 KM
37 [NZM] HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 20:51 20:53 2 2 1535 KM
38 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 21:15 21:50 35 2 1542 KM
39 [DKZ] DELHI KISHANGNJ 22:03 22:05 2 2 1546 KM
40 [SSB] SHAKURBASTI 22:20 22:22 2 2 1553 KM
41 [BGZ] BAHADURGARH 22:40 22:42 2 2 1573 KM
42 [ROK] ROHTAK JN 23:20 23:23 3 2 1613 KM
43 [JIND] JIND JN 00:12 00:15 3 3 1670 KM
44 [NRW] NARWANA JN 00:39 00:41 2 3 1704 KM
45 [TUN] TOHANA 01:02 01:04 2 3 1730 KM
46 [JHL] JAKHAL JN 01:23 01:25 2 3 1742 KM
47 [BRZ] BARETA 01:35 01:37 2 3 1756 KM
48 [BLZ] BUDHLADA 01:49 01:51 2 3 1772 KM
49 [MSZ] MANSA 02:04 02:06 2 3 1787 KM
50 [MAUR] MAUR 02:20 02:22 2 3 1806 KM
51 [BTI] BHATINDA JN 03:30 03:40 10 3 1840 KM
52 [GNA] GONEANA 03:51 03:53 2 3 1852 KM
53 [GJUT] GANGSAR JAITU 04:06 04:08 2 3 1867 KM
54 [KKP] KOT KAPURA 04:25 04:27 2 3 1883 KM
55 [FDK] FARIDKOT 04:49 04:51 2 3 1895 KM
56 [FZR] FIROZPUR CANT 05:50 DEST -1 3 1928 KM

12137 - PUNJAB MAIL Train Route:

12137 - PUNJAB MAIL departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) normally at 19:35 and reaches its destination station FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) at 05:50 as per the train time table. The distance between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) and FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) is 1928 Km, and it halts at 56 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

CHHARRA (CHRA) Station Code | Trains from CHRA

73428 - KEU JMP PASS Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHUNAR (CAR)

Live Train Status of 71416 - SUR PUNE DEMU

73429 - BGP JMP PGR Time Table