[Back]

12137 - PUNJAB MAIL Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12137 PUNJAB MAIL MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN SL | 1A | 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [CSMT] C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T SOURCE 19:35 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DR] DADAR 19:47 19:50 3 1 9 KM
3 [KYN] KALYAN JN 20:35 20:40 5 1 53 KM
4 [KSRA] KASARA 21:43 21:45 2 1 121 KM
5 [IGP] IGATPURI 22:20 22:25 5 1 136 KM
6 [DVL] DEVLALI 23:03 23:05 2 1 181 KM
7 [NK] NASIK ROAD 23:15 23:20 5 1 187 KM
8 [MMR] MANMAD JN 00:22 00:25 3 2 260 KM
9 [CSN] CHALISGAON JN 01:10 01:12 2 2 327 KM
10 [JL] JALGAON JN 02:08 02:10 2 2 420 KM
11 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 02:40 02:50 10 2 444 KM
12 [BAU] BURHANPUR 03:28 03:30 2 2 499 KM
13 [KNW] KHANDWA 04:55 05:00 5 2 568 KM
14 [KKN] KHIRKIYA 05:50 05:51 1 2 644 KM
15 [HD] HARDA 06:14 06:16 2 2 675 KM
16 [BPF] BANAPURA 06:47 06:48 1 2 718 KM
17 [ET] ITARSI JN 07:30 07:40 10 2 751 KM
18 [HBD] HOSHANGABAD 07:58 08:00 2 2 769 KM
19 [HBJ] HABIBGANJ 09:10 09:12 2 2 837 KM
20 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 09:35 09:40 5 2 843 KM
21 [BHS] VIDISHA 10:17 10:19 2 2 896 KM
22 [BAQ] GANJ BASODA 10:48 10:50 2 2 935 KM
23 [BINA] BINA JN 12:00 12:05 5 2 981 KM
24 [LAR] LALITPUR 12:48 12:50 2 2 1044 KM
25 [BAB] BABINA 13:33 13:35 2 2 1108 KM
26 [JHS] JHANSI JN 14:20 14:30 10 2 1132 KM
27 [DAA] DATIA 14:50 14:52 2 2 1157 KM
28 [DBA] DABRA 15:14 15:16 2 2 1187 KM
29 [GWL] GWALIOR JN. 15:55 16:00 5 2 1229 KM
30 [MRA] MORENA 16:25 16:27 2 2 1268 KM
31 [DHO] DHAULPUR 17:05 17:07 2 2 1295 KM
32 [AGC] AGRA CANTT 17:50 17:55 5 2 1348 KM
33 [RKM] RAJA KI MANDI 18:03 18:05 2 2 1352 KM
34 [MTJ] MATHURA JN 18:43 18:45 2 2 1401 KM
35 [KSV] KOSI KALAN 19:13 19:15 2 2 1443 KM
36 [FDB] FARIDABAD 20:24 20:26 2 2 1514 KM
37 [NZM] HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 20:51 20:53 2 2 1535 KM
38 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 21:15 21:50 35 2 1542 KM
39 [DKZ] DELHI KISHANGNJ 22:03 22:05 2 2 1546 KM
40 [SSB] SHAKURBASTI 22:20 22:22 2 2 1553 KM
41 [BGZ] BAHADURGARH 22:40 22:42 2 2 1573 KM
42 [ROK] ROHTAK JN 23:20 23:23 3 2 1613 KM
43 [JIND] JIND JN 00:12 00:15 3 3 1670 KM
44 [NRW] NARWANA JN 00:39 00:41 2 3 1704 KM
45 [TUN] TOHANA 01:02 01:04 2 3 1730 KM
46 [JHL] JAKHAL JN 01:23 01:25 2 3 1742 KM
47 [BRZ] BARETA 01:35 01:37 2 3 1756 KM
48 [BLZ] BUDHLADA 01:49 01:51 2 3 1772 KM
49 [MSZ] MANSA 02:04 02:06 2 3 1787 KM
50 [MAUR] MAUR 02:20 02:22 2 3 1806 KM
51 [BTI] BHATINDA JN 03:30 03:40 10 3 1840 KM
52 [GNA] GONEANA 03:51 03:53 2 3 1852 KM
53 [GJUT] GANGSAR JAITU 04:06 04:08 2 3 1867 KM
54 [KKP] KOT KAPURA 04:25 04:27 2 3 1883 KM
55 [FDK] FARIDKOT 04:49 04:51 2 3 1895 KM
56 [FZR] FIROZPUR CANT 05:50 DEST -1 3 1928 KM

12137 - PUNJAB MAIL Train Route:

12137 - PUNJAB MAIL departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) normally at 19:35 and reaches its destination station FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) at 05:50 as per the train time table. The distance between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) and FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) is 1928 Km, and it halts at 56 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BELAPUR CBD (BEPR)

Live Train Status of 12676 - CBE MAS KOVAI EXP

Live Train Status of 12686 - MAQ MAS EXP.

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BERO (BERO)

Live Train Status of 12679 - MAS CBE INTERCITY EXP