[Back]

12136 - NGP PUNE EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12136 NGP PUNE EXPRESS MON | WED | SAT 3A | SL | 2A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [NGP] NAGPUR SOURCE 18:35 -1 1 0 KM
2 [AJNI] AJNI 18:43 18:45 2 1 3 KM
3 [WR] WARDHA JN 19:42 19:45 3 1 79 KM
4 [PLO] PULGAON JN 20:08 20:10 2 1 108 KM
5 [DMN] DHAMANGAON 20:28 20:30 2 1 128 KM
6 [BD] BADNERA JN 21:27 21:30 3 1 174 KM
7 [AK] AKOLA JN 22:25 22:30 5 1 253 KM
8 [SEG] SHEGAON 22:58 23:00 2 1 290 KM
9 [MKU] MALKAPUR 23:33 23:35 2 1 343 KM
10 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 00:35 00:45 10 2 392 KM
11 [JL] JALGAON JN 01:10 01:12 2 2 417 KM
12 [CSN] CHALISGAON JN 02:08 02:10 2 2 509 KM
13 [MMR] MANMAD JN 03:20 03:25 5 2 576 KM
14 [KPG] KOPARGAON 04:08 04:10 2 2 618 KM
15 [BAP] BELAPUR 04:58 05:00 2 2 662 KM
16 [ANG] AHMADNAGAR 05:50 05:55 5 2 729 KM
17 [DD] DAUND JN 08:00 08:15 15 2 813 KM
18 [PUNE] PUNE JN 09:45 DEST -1 2 888 KM

12136 - NGP PUNE EXPRESS Train Route:

12136 - NGP PUNE EXPRESS departs from NAGPUR (NGP) normally at 18:35 and reaches its destination station PUNE JN (PUNE) at 09:45 as per the train time table. The distance between NAGPUR (NGP) and PUNE JN (PUNE) is 888 Km, and it halts at 18 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

14369 - TRIVENI EXPRESS Time Table

BALARAMAPURAM (BRAM) Station Code | Trains from BRAM

Live Train Status of 13402 - INTERCITY EXP

14501 - BTI JAT EXPRESS Time Table

Live Train Status of 13345 - BSB SGRL INTERCITY EXP