[Back]

12129 - PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12129 PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 3A | 2A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [PUNE] PUNE JN SOURCE 18:25 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DD] DAUND JN 19:50 20:05 15 1 75 KM
3 [ANG] AHMADNAGAR 21:22 21:25 3 1 159 KM
4 [BAP] BELAPUR 22:23 22:25 2 1 226 KM
5 [KPG] KOPARGAON 23:18 23:20 2 1 270 KM
6 [MMR] MANMAD JN 00:30 00:35 5 2 312 KM
7 [JL] JALGAON JN 02:38 02:40 2 2 471 KM
8 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 03:20 03:30 10 2 496 KM
9 [MKU] MALKAPUR 04:13 04:15 2 2 545 KM
10 [SEG] SHEGAON 04:53 04:55 2 2 598 KM
11 [AK] AKOLA JN 05:20 05:25 5 2 635 KM
12 [BD] BADNERA JN 06:55 07:00 5 2 714 KM
13 [WR] WARDHA JN 08:37 08:40 3 2 809 KM
14 [NGP] NAGPUR 10:10 10:20 10 2 888 KM
15 [BRD] BHANDARA ROAD 11:05 11:06 1 2 950 KM
16 [TMR] TUMSAR ROAD 11:20 11:22 2 2 968 KM
17 [G] GONDIA JN 12:06 12:08 2 2 1018 KM
18 [RJN] RAJ NANDGAON 13:22 13:24 2 2 1122 KM
19 [DURG] DURG 14:03 14:08 5 2 1152 KM
20 [R] RAIPUR JN 14:40 14:50 10 2 1189 KM
21 [BSP] BILASPUR JN 16:30 16:45 15 2 1299 KM
22 [CPH] CHAMPA 17:28 17:30 2 2 1352 KM
23 [RIG] RAIGARH 18:20 18:22 2 2 1431 KM
24 [BRJN] BRAJRAJNAGAR 19:15 19:17 2 2 1491 KM
25 [JSG] JHARSUGUDA JN 20:00 20:02 2 2 1504 KM
26 [ROU] ROURKELA 21:18 21:33 15 2 1605 KM
27 [CKP] CHAKRADHARPUR 22:53 22:58 5 2 1710 KM
28 [TATA] TATANAGAR JN 23:51 00:01 10 3 1772 KM
29 [KGP] KHARAGPUR JN 01:52 01:57 5 3 1907 KM
30 [HWH] HOWRAH JN 04:10 DEST -1 3 2024 KM

12129 - PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP Train Route:

12129 - PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP departs from PUNE JN (PUNE) normally at 18:25 and reaches its destination station HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 04:10 as per the train time table. The distance between PUNE JN (PUNE) and HOWRAH JN (HWH) is 2024 Km, and it halts at 30 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 14041 - MUSSOORIE EXP

BIRAPATTI (BRPT) Station Code | Trains from BRPT

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHAVDHARI (BOTR)

BAGRAKOT (BRQ) Station Code | Trains from BRQ

97339 - T47 Time Table