[Back]

12083 - MV CBE JANSHATABDI EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12083 MV CBE JANSHATABDI EXP MON | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC | 2S
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [MV] MAYILADUTURAI J SOURCE 14:50 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KMU] KUMBAKONAM 15:13 15:15 2 1 31 KM
3 [PML] PAPANASAM 15:28 15:29 1 1 46 KM
4 [TJ] THANJAVUR 15:43 15:45 2 1 70 KM
5 [TPJ] TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 16:50 17:00 10 1 120 KM
6 [KRR] KARUR 18:12 18:15 3 1 196 KM
7 [ED] ERODE JN 19:17 19:20 3 1 261 KM
8 [TUP] TIRUPPUR 20:03 20:05 2 1 311 KM
9 [IGU] IRUGUR 20:34 20:35 1 1 344 KM
10 [CBE] COIMBATORE JN 21:15 DEST -1 1 362 KM

12083 - MV CBE JANSHATABDI EXP Train Route:

12083 - MV CBE JANSHATABDI EXP departs from MAYILADUTURAI J (MV) normally at 14:50 and reaches its destination station COIMBATORE JN (CBE) at 21:15 as per the train time table. The distance between MAYILADUTURAI J (MV) and COIMBATORE JN (CBE) is 362 Km, and it halts at 10 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

96307 - A7 Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BIGHAPUR (BQP)

97303 - T3 Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BARELIPAR (BQM)

96511 - AN7 Time Table