[Back]

12081 - CAN TVC JAN SHATABDI Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12081 CAN TVC JAN SHATABDI MON | TUE | THU | FRI | SAT CC | 2S
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [CAN] KANNUR SOURCE 04:50 -1 1 0 KM
2 [TLY] THALASSERY 05:08 05:10 2 1 21 KM
3 [BDJ] VADAKARA 05:28 05:30 2 1 43 KM
4 [CLT] KOZHIKKODE 06:05 06:10 5 1 89 KM
5 [TIR] TIRUR 06:48 06:50 2 1 130 KM
6 [SRR] SHORANUR JN 07:40 07:45 5 1 175 KM
7 [TCR] THRISUR 08:20 08:22 2 1 208 KM
8 [ERN] ERNAKULAM TOWN 09:47 09:50 3 1 280 KM
9 [KTYM] KOTTAYAM 11:08 11:10 2 1 343 KM
10 [TRVL] TIRUVALLA 11:40 11:41 1 1 368 KM
11 [CNGR] CHENGANNUR 11:51 11:52 1 1 377 KM
12 [MVLK] MAVELIKARA 12:02 12:03 1 1 390 KM
13 [KYJ] KAYANKULAM 12:13 12:14 1 1 398 KM
14 [QLN] KOLLAM JN 12:50 12:53 3 1 438 KM
15 [TVC] THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 14:00 DEST -1 1 503 KM

12081 - CAN TVC JAN SHATABDI Train Route:

12081 - CAN TVC JAN SHATABDI departs from KANNUR (CAN) normally at 04:50 and reaches its destination station THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC) at 14:00 as per the train time table. The distance between KANNUR (CAN) and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC) is 503 Km, and it halts at 15 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHINGAVANAM (CGV)

74304 - MB SHTS DMU Time Table

Live Train Status of 71904 - BKI IDH SHUTTLE

KAHALGAON (CLG) Station Code | Trains from CLG

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHEGUNTA (CGTA)