[Back]

12080 - JAN SHATABDI EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12080 JAN SHATABDI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC | 2S
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [UBL] HUBLI JN SOURCE 14:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [HVR] HAVERI 15:04 15:05 1 1 75 KM
3 [RNR] RANIBENNUR 15:29 15:30 1 1 108 KM
4 [HRR] HARIHAR 15:53 15:55 2 1 139 KM
5 [DVG] DAVANGERE 16:13 16:15 2 1 153 KM
6 [JRU] CHIKJAJUR JN 16:49 16:50 1 1 199 KM
7 [RRB] BIRUR JN 17:48 17:50 2 1 267 KM
8 [ASK] ARSIKERE JN 18:35 18:40 5 1 313 KM
9 [TK] TUMKUR 19:58 20:00 2 1 409 KM
10 [YPR] YASVANTPUR JN 20:58 21:00 2 1 472 KM
11 [SBC] KSR BENGALURU 21:25 DEST -1 1 477 KM

12080 - JAN SHATABDI EXP Train Route:

12080 - JAN SHATABDI EXP departs from HUBLI JN (UBL) normally at 14:00 and reaches its destination station KSR BENGALURU (SBC) at 21:25 as per the train time table. The distance between HUBLI JN (UBL) and KSR BENGALURU (SBC) is 477 Km, and it halts at 11 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at ANAS (ANAS)

ARJUNAHALLI (ARNH) Station Code | Trains from ARNH

Live Arrival Status of Trains at AMMANABROLU (ANB)

12269 - MAS NZM DURANTO EXP Time Table

ARARIYA (ARR) Station Code | Trains from ARR