[Back]

12079 - JANSHATABDI EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12079 JANSHATABDI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2S | CC
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [SBC] KSR BENGALURU SOURCE 06:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [YPR] YASVANTPUR JN 06:08 06:10 2 1 5 KM
3 [TK] TUMKUR 07:03 07:05 2 1 69 KM
4 [ASK] ARSIKERE JN 08:30 08:35 5 1 165 KM
5 [RRB] BIRUR JN 09:13 09:15 2 1 210 KM
6 [JRU] CHIKJAJUR JN 10:09 10:10 1 1 278 KM
7 [DVG] DAVANGERE 10:48 10:50 2 1 325 KM
8 [HRR] HARIHAR 11:03 11:05 2 1 338 KM
9 [RNR] RANIBENNUR 11:25 11:26 1 1 370 KM
10 [HVR] HAVERI 11:51 11:52 1 1 402 KM
11 [UBL] HUBLI JN 13:25 DEST -1 1 477 KM

12079 - JANSHATABDI EXP Train Route:

12079 - JANSHATABDI EXP departs from KSR BENGALURU (SBC) normally at 06:00 and reaches its destination station HUBLI JN (UBL) at 13:25 as per the train time table. The distance between KSR BENGALURU (SBC) and HUBLI JN (UBL) is 477 Km, and it halts at 11 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

12306 - KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS Time Table

AMARSAHID JAGDEO PD. (ASJP) Station Code | Trains from ASJP

Live Arrival Status of Trains at ANKOLA (ANKL)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at ANAND JN (ANND)

Live Train Status of 12202 - LTT GARIB RATH