[Back]

12076 - TVC CLT JAN SHATABDI Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12076 TVC CLT JAN SHATABDI MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2S | CC
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [TVC] THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL SOURCE 06:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [VAK] VARKALA 06:34 06:35 1 1 41 KM
3 [QLN] KOLLAM JN 06:58 07:00 2 1 64 KM
4 [KYJ] KAYANKULAM 07:39 07:40 1 1 105 KM
5 [ALLP] ALAPPUZHA 08:15 08:17 2 1 149 KM
6 [SRTL] CHERTHALA 08:37 08:38 1 1 172 KM
7 [ERS] ERNAKULAM JN 09:25 09:30 5 1 205 KM
8 [AWY] ALUVA 09:53 09:54 1 1 225 KM
9 [TCR] THRISUR 10:40 10:42 2 1 279 KM
10 [SRR] SHORANUR JN 11:20 11:25 5 1 313 KM
11 [TIR] TIRUR 11:58 12:00 2 1 357 KM
12 [CLT] KOZHIKKODE 13:00 DEST -1 1 398 KM

12076 - TVC CLT JAN SHATABDI Train Route:

12076 - TVC CLT JAN SHATABDI departs from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC) normally at 06:00 and reaches its destination station KOZHIKKODE (CLT) at 13:00 as per the train time table. The distance between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC) and KOZHIKKODE (CLT) is 398 Km, and it halts at 12 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

CHHAPI (CHP) Station Code | Trains from CHP

CHIRMIRI (CHRM) Station Code | Trains from CHRM

73427 - JMP KEU PASSENGER Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHAPAGURI (CAPG)

Live Train Status of 12916 - ASHRAM EXPRESS