[Back]

12074 - BBS HWH JAN SHATABDI Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12074 BBS HWH JAN SHATABDI MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC | 2S
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [BBS] BHUBANESWAR SOURCE 06:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [CTC] CUTTACK 06:30 06:32 2 1 27 KM
3 [JJKR] JAJPUR K ROAD 07:25 07:27 2 1 95 KM
4 [BHC] BHADRAKH 08:12 08:14 2 1 138 KM
5 [SORO] SORO 08:35 08:36 1 1 166 KM
6 [BLS] BALASORE 09:00 09:04 4 1 200 KM
7 [JER] JALESWAR 09:34 09:35 1 1 247 KM
8 [KGP] KHARAGPUR JN 10:40 10:50 10 1 318 KM
9 [HWH] HOWRAH JN 12:40 DEST -1 1 436 KM

12074 - BBS HWH JAN SHATABDI Train Route:

12074 - BBS HWH JAN SHATABDI departs from BHUBANESWAR (BBS) normally at 06:00 and reaches its destination station HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 12:40 as per the train time table. The distance between BHUBANESWAR (BBS) and HOWRAH JN (HWH) is 436 Km, and it halts at 9 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

97605 - C5 Time Table

98325 - BR21 Time Table

99807 - LNL PUNE EMU Time Table

VARANASI JN (BSB) Station Code | Trains from BSB

BARHIYA (BRYA) Station Code | Trains from BRYA