[Back]

12073 - HWH BBS JAN SHATABDI Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12073 HWH BBS JAN SHATABDI MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2S | CC
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [HWH] HOWRAH JN SOURCE 13:25 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KGP] KHARAGPUR JN 15:05 15:20 15 1 118 KM
3 [JER] JALESWAR 16:08 16:09 1 1 188 KM
4 [BLS] BALASORE 16:42 16:46 4 1 236 KM
5 [SORO] SORO 17:09 17:10 1 1 269 KM
6 [BHC] BHADRAKH 17:50 17:52 2 1 298 KM
7 [JJKR] JAJPUR K ROAD 18:20 18:22 2 1 341 KM
8 [CTC] CUTTACK 19:20 19:22 2 1 409 KM
9 [BBS] BHUBANESWAR 20:20 DEST -1 1 436 KM

12073 - HWH BBS JAN SHATABDI Train Route:

12073 - HWH BBS JAN SHATABDI departs from HOWRAH JN (HWH) normally at 13:25 and reaches its destination station BHUBANESWAR (BBS) at 20:20 as per the train time table. The distance between HOWRAH JN (HWH) and BHUBANESWAR (BBS) is 436 Km, and it halts at 9 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at ANNECHAKANAHALI (ANC)

Live Train Status of 12185 - HBJ REWA REWANCHAL EXP

Live Arrival Status of Trains at ANCHURI (ANCR)

ARMU (ARMU) Station Code | Trains from ARMU

Live Arrival Status of Trains at NEW ADRESHNAGARH (ANDI)