[Back]

12068 - JANSATBDI EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12068 JANSATBDI EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT CC | 2S
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [JTTN] JORHAT TOWN SOURCE 14:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [MXN] MARIANI JN 14:58 15:08 10 1 18 KM
3 [FKG] FURKATING JN 15:45 15:47 2 1 56 KM
4 [BXJ] BOKAJAN 16:33 16:34 1 1 112 KM
5 [DMV] DIMAPUR 16:51 16:56 5 1 126 KM
6 [DPU] DIPHU 17:37 17:39 2 1 163 KM
7 [LMG] LUMDING JN 18:10 18:15 5 1 195 KM
8 [LKA] LANKA 18:49 18:50 1 1 226 KM
9 [HJI] HOJAI 19:04 19:06 2 1 240 KM
10 [CPK] CHAPARMUKH JN 19:43 19:45 2 1 284 KM
11 [GHY] GUWAHATI 21:20 DEST -1 1 376 KM

12068 - JANSATBDI EXPRESS Train Route:

12068 - JANSATBDI EXPRESS departs from JORHAT TOWN (JTTN) normally at 14:30 and reaches its destination station GUWAHATI (GHY) at 21:20 as per the train time table. The distance between JORHAT TOWN (JTTN) and GUWAHATI (GHY) is 376 Km, and it halts at 11 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

12284 - NZM ERS DURONTO EXPRESS Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at NEW ADRESHNAGARH (ANDI)

ARNI ROAD (ARV) Station Code | Trains from ARV

12283 - ERS NZM DURONTO EXPRESS Time Table

ARAUL MAKANPUR (ARL) Station Code | Trains from ARL