[Back]

12067 - JANSATABDI EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12067 JANSATABDI EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT CC | 2S
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [GHY] GUWAHATI SOURCE 06:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [CPK] CHAPARMUKH JN 07:49 07:51 2 1 91 KM
3 [HJI] HOJAI 08:28 08:30 2 1 136 KM
4 [LKA] LANKA 08:44 08:45 1 1 150 KM
5 [LMG] LUMDING JN 09:25 09:30 5 1 181 KM
6 [DPU] DIPHU 10:04 10:06 2 1 212 KM
7 [DMV] DIMAPUR 10:43 10:48 5 1 250 KM
8 [BXJ] BOKAJAN 11:05 11:06 1 1 264 KM
9 [FKG] FURKATING JN 12:02 12:04 2 1 319 KM
10 [MXN] MARIANI JN 12:37 12:47 10 1 358 KM
11 [JTTN] JORHAT TOWN 13:20 DEST -1 1 376 KM

12067 - JANSATABDI EXPRESS Train Route:

12067 - JANSATABDI EXPRESS departs from GUWAHATI (GHY) normally at 06:30 and reaches its destination station JORHAT TOWN (JTTN) at 13:20 as per the train time table. The distance between GUWAHATI (GHY) and JORHAT TOWN (JTTN) is 376 Km, and it halts at 11 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHIMARLAI (BMQ)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BAMHANI (BMW)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BAMHRAULI (BMU)

14228 - VARUNA EXP Time Table

Live Train Status of 13241 - BAKA RJPB(T) INTERCITY