[Back]

12062 - HBJ JANSHATABDI Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12062 HBJ JANSHATABDI MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC | 2S
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [JBP] JABALPUR SOURCE 05:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [MML] MADAN MAHAL 05:34 05:36 2 1 3 KM
3 [SRID] SRIDHAM 06:09 06:10 1 1 53 KM
4 [NU] NARSINGHPUR 06:39 06:40 1 1 84 KM
5 [KY] KARELI 06:51 06:52 1 1 100 KM
6 [GAR] GADARWARA 07:09 07:10 1 1 128 KM
7 [PPI] PIPARIYA 07:43 07:45 2 1 178 KM
8 [ET] ITARSI JN 09:10 09:25 15 1 245 KM
9 [HBD] HOSHANGABAD 09:41 09:43 2 1 263 KM
10 [HBJ] HABIBGANJ 11:00 DEST -1 1 331 KM

12062 - HBJ JANSHATABDI Train Route:

12062 - HBJ JANSHATABDI departs from JABALPUR (JBP) normally at 05:30 and reaches its destination station HABIBGANJ (HBJ) at 11:00 as per the train time table. The distance between JABALPUR (JBP) and HABIBGANJ (HBJ) is 331 Km, and it halts at 10 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

12280 - TAJ EXPRESS Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at ANAS (ANAS)

Live Train Status of 12186 - REWA HBJ REWANCHAL EXP

12278 - PURI HWH SHATABDI EXP. Time Table

ARARIYA COURT (ARQ) Station Code | Trains from ARQ