[Back]

12062 - HBJ JANSHATABDI Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12062 HBJ JANSHATABDI MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC | 2S
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [JBP] JABALPUR SOURCE 05:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [MML] MADAN MAHAL 05:34 05:36 2 1 3 KM
3 [SRID] SRIDHAM 06:09 06:10 1 1 53 KM
4 [NU] NARSINGHPUR 06:39 06:40 1 1 84 KM
5 [KY] KARELI 06:51 06:52 1 1 100 KM
6 [GAR] GADARWARA 07:09 07:10 1 1 128 KM
7 [PPI] PIPARIYA 07:43 07:45 2 1 178 KM
8 [ET] ITARSI JN 09:10 09:25 15 1 245 KM
9 [HBD] HOSHANGABAD 09:41 09:43 2 1 263 KM
10 [HBJ] HABIBGANJ 11:00 DEST -1 1 331 KM

12062 - HBJ JANSHATABDI Train Route:

12062 - HBJ JANSHATABDI departs from JABALPUR (JBP) normally at 05:30 and reaches its destination station HABIBGANJ (HBJ) at 11:00 as per the train time table. The distance between JABALPUR (JBP) and HABIBGANJ (HBJ) is 331 Km, and it halts at 10 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at KAKINADA TOWN (CCT)

Live Train Status of 69182 - RTM DHD MEMU

Live Train Status of 69184 - NAD RTM MEMU

CHARAMULA KUSUM (CJS) Station Code | Trains from CJS

Live Train Status of 69164 - DRD PNVL