[Back]

12056 - NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12056 NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2S | CC
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [DDN] DEHRADUN SOURCE 05:05 -1 1 0 KM
2 [HW] HARIDWAR JN 06:17 06:22 5 1 52 KM
3 [RK] ROORKEE 07:01 07:03 2 1 93 KM
4 [TPZ] TAPRI 07:50 07:52 2 1 125 KM
5 [DBD] DEOBAND 08:12 08:14 2 1 153 KM
6 [MOZ] MUZAFFARNAGAR 08:32 08:34 2 1 176 KM
7 [MTC] MEERUT CITY 09:23 09:25 2 1 232 KM
8 [GZB] GHAZIABAD 10:28 10:30 2 1 279 KM
9 [TKJ] TILAK BRIDGE 10:52 10:54 2 1 302 KM
10 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 11:15 DEST -1 1 305 KM

12056 - NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP Train Route:

12056 - NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP departs from DEHRADUN (DDN) normally at 05:05 and reaches its destination station NEW DELHI (NDLS) at 11:15 as per the train time table. The distance between DEHRADUN (DDN) and NEW DELHI (NDLS) is 305 Km, and it halts at 10 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

ARAUL MAKANPUR (ARL) Station Code | Trains from ARL

Live Arrival Status of Trains at ASLANA (ANA)

Live Train Status of 12189 - JBP NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP

12266 - JAT DEE Time Table

Live Train Status of 12188 - JBP GARIB RATH