[Back]

12055 - DDN JANSHATABDI Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12055 DDN JANSHATABDI MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC | 2S
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [NDLS] NEW DELHI SOURCE 15:20 -1 1 0 KM
2 [GZB] GHAZIABAD 16:00 16:02 2 1 26 KM
3 [MTC] MEERUT CITY 16:40 16:42 2 1 73 KM
4 [MOZ] MUZAFFARNAGAR 17:23 17:25 2 1 128 KM
5 [DBD] DEOBAND 17:43 17:45 2 1 152 KM
6 [TPZ] TAPRI 18:14 18:16 2 1 180 KM
7 [RK] ROORKEE 18:46 18:48 2 1 212 KM
8 [HW] HARIDWAR JN 19:50 19:55 5 1 253 KM
9 [DDN] DEHRADUN 21:10 DEST -1 1 305 KM

12055 - DDN JANSHATABDI Train Route:

12055 - DDN JANSHATABDI departs from NEW DELHI (NDLS) normally at 15:20 and reaches its destination station DEHRADUN (DDN) at 21:10 as per the train time table. The distance between NEW DELHI (NDLS) and DEHRADUN (DDN) is 305 Km, and it halts at 9 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at AMTA (AMZ)

12273 - HWH NDLS DURONTO Time Table

Live Train Status of 12189 - JBP NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP

AREPALLI HALT (ARPL) Station Code | Trains from ARPL

12274 - HWH DURONTO EXP Time Table