[Back]

12053 - HW ASR EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12053 HW ASR EXP MON | TUE | WED | FRI | SAT | SUN 2S | CC
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [HW] HARIDWAR JN SOURCE 14:45 -1 1 0 KM
2 [RK] ROORKEE 15:31 15:33 2 1 41 KM
3 [SRE] SAHARANPUR 16:20 16:25 5 1 76 KM
4 [YJUD] YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 16:51 16:53 2 1 106 KM
5 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 17:41 17:50 9 1 157 KM
6 [SIR] SIRHIND JN 18:31 18:33 2 1 210 KM
7 [LDH] LUDHIANA JN 19:32 19:35 3 1 271 KM
8 [PGW] PHAGWARA JN 20:06 20:08 2 1 306 KM
9 [JUC] JALANDHAR CITY 20:35 20:40 5 1 328 KM
10 [BEAS] BEAS 21:12 21:14 2 1 364 KM
11 [ASR] AMRITSAR JN 22:05 DEST -1 1 406 KM

12053 - HW ASR EXP Train Route:

12053 - HW ASR EXP departs from HARIDWAR JN (HW) normally at 14:45 and reaches its destination station AMRITSAR JN (ASR) at 22:05 as per the train time table. The distance between HARIDWAR JN (HW) and AMRITSAR JN (ASR) is 406 Km, and it halts at 11 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

74304 - MB SHTS DMU Time Table

KAHALGAON (CLG) Station Code | Trains from CLG

74306 - MB SHTS DMU Time Table

74601 - BEAS TTO Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR)