[Back]

12051 - JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12051 JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC | 2S
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [DR] DADAR SOURCE 05:25 -1 1 0 KM
2 [TNA] THANE 05:48 05:50 2 1 24 KM
3 [PNVL] PANVEL 06:36 06:38 2 1 59 KM
4 [CHI] CHIPLUN 09:26 09:28 2 1 310 KM
5 [RN] RATNAGIRI 10:40 10:45 5 1 416 KM
6 [KKW] KANKAVLI 11:56 11:58 2 1 572 KM
7 [KUDL] KUDAL 12:20 12:22 2 1 612 KM
8 [THVM] THIVIM 13:02 13:04 2 1 682 KM
9 [MAO] MADGAON 14:05 DEST -1 1 731 KM

12051 - JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS Train Route:

12051 - JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS departs from DADAR (DR) normally at 05:25 and reaches its destination station MADGAON (MAO) at 14:05 as per the train time table. The distance between DADAR (DR) and MADGAON (MAO) is 731 Km, and it halts at 9 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

12274 - HWH DURONTO EXP Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at ANAS (ANAS)

12282 - NDLS BBS DURONTO Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at ANAND NAGAR (ANDN)

AHRAURA ROAD (ARW) Station Code | Trains from ARW