[Back]

12048 - NEW DELHI SHATABDI Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12048 NEW DELHI SHATABDI MON | FRI CC
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [FZR] FIROZPUR CANT SOURCE 04:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [FDK] FARIDKOT 04:27 04:29 2 1 32 KM
3 [KKP] KOT KAPURA 04:42 04:44 2 1 44 KM
4 [BTI] BHATINDA JN 05:28 05:33 5 1 87 KM
5 [MSZ] MANSA 06:13 06:15 2 1 140 KM
6 [JHL] JAKHAL JN 06:49 06:51 2 1 185 KM
7 [TUN] TOHANA 07:05 07:07 2 1 197 KM
8 [JIND] JIND JN 08:13 08:15 2 1 257 KM
9 [ROK] ROHTAK JN 09:23 09:25 2 1 314 KM
10 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 11:30 DEST -1 1 385 KM

12048 - NEW DELHI SHATABDI Train Route:

12048 - NEW DELHI SHATABDI departs from FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) normally at 04:00 and reaches its destination station NEW DELHI (NDLS) at 11:30 as per the train time table. The distance between FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) and NEW DELHI (NDLS) is 385 Km, and it halts at 10 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BAMHRAULI (BMU)

14236 - BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS Time Table

BALHARSHAH (BPQ) Station Code | Trains from BPQ

14217 - UNCHAHAR EXP Time Table

BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) Station Code | Trains from BPRD