[Back]

12047 - BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12047 BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS MON | FRI CC
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [NDLS] NEW DELHI SOURCE 16:20 -1 1 0 KM
2 [ROK] ROHTAK JN 17:37 17:39 2 1 71 KM
3 [JIND] JIND JN 18:24 18:26 2 1 128 KM
4 [TUN] TOHANA 19:07 19:09 2 1 188 KM
5 [JHL] JAKHAL JN 19:24 19:26 2 1 200 KM
6 [MSZ] MANSA 19:55 19:57 2 1 245 KM
7 [BTI] BHATINDA JN 21:00 21:05 5 1 298 KM
8 [KKP] KOT KAPURA 21:40 21:42 2 1 341 KM
9 [FDK] FARIDKOT 22:01 22:03 2 1 353 KM
10 [FZR] FIROZPUR CANT 22:50 DEST -1 1 386 KM

12047 - BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS Train Route:

12047 - BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS departs from NEW DELHI (NDLS) normally at 16:20 and reaches its destination station FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) at 22:50 as per the train time table. The distance between NEW DELHI (NDLS) and FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) is 386 Km, and it halts at 10 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

BHANUPRATAPPUR (BPTP) Station Code | Trains from BPTP

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BIBINAGAR (BN)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHIMRANA (BMRN)

14222 - CPA FD EXPRESS TRAIN Time Table

BAGPAT ROAD (BPM) Station Code | Trains from BPM