[Back]

12039 - KGM NDLS SHATABDI EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12039 KGM NDLS SHATABDI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [KGM] KATHGODAM SOURCE 15:35 -1 1 0 KM
2 [HDW] HALDWANI 15:50 15:52 2 1 6 KM
3 [LKU] LAL KUAN 16:21 16:23 2 1 23 KM
4 [RUPC] RUDRAPUR CITY 16:44 16:46 2 1 44 KM
5 [RMU] RAMPUR 17:37 17:39 2 1 89 KM
6 [MB] MORADABAD 18:12 18:17 5 1 117 KM
7 [GZB] GHAZIABAD 20:20 20:22 2 1 258 KM
8 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 21:05 DEST -1 1 283 KM

12039 - KGM NDLS SHATABDI EXP Train Route:

12039 - KGM NDLS SHATABDI EXP departs from KATHGODAM (KGM) normally at 15:35 and reaches its destination station NEW DELHI (NDLS) at 21:05 as per the train time table. The distance between KATHGODAM (KGM) and NEW DELHI (NDLS) is 283 Km, and it halts at 8 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

ARAND (ARN) Station Code | Trains from ARN

ARUNNAGAR (ARNG) Station Code | Trains from ARNG

Live Arrival Status of Trains at NEW ADRESHNAGARH (ANDI)

Live Train Status of 12190 - NZM JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP

Live Train Status of 12181 - JBP AII DAYODAI EXP