[Back]

12031 - NDLS ASR SHATABADI EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12031 NDLS ASR SHATABADI EXP THU CC
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [NDLS] NEW DELHI SOURCE 07:20 -1 1 0 KM
2 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 09:55 09:57 2 1 198 KM
3 [RPJ] RAJPURA JN 10:18 10:20 2 1 226 KM
4 [LDH] LUDHIANA JN 11:30 11:33 3 1 312 KM
5 [PGW] PHAGWARA JN 12:00 12:02 2 1 348 KM
6 [JUC] JALANDHAR CITY 12:25 12:27 2 1 369 KM
7 [BEAS] BEAS 12:58 13:00 2 1 405 KM
8 [ASR] AMRITSAR JN 13:45 DEST -1 1 447 KM

12031 - NDLS ASR SHATABADI EXP Train Route:

12031 - NDLS ASR SHATABADI EXP departs from NEW DELHI (NDLS) normally at 07:20 and reaches its destination station AMRITSAR JN (ASR) at 13:45 as per the train time table. The distance between NEW DELHI (NDLS) and AMRITSAR JN (ASR) is 447 Km, and it halts at 8 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 12188 - JBP GARIB RATH

Live Train Status of 12192 - JBP NDLS SUF EXP

ARMU (ARMU) Station Code | Trains from ARMU

AREPALLI HALT (ARPL) Station Code | Trains from ARPL

Live Arrival Status of Trains at AMMANABROLU (ANB)