[Back]

12030 - SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12030 SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | FRI | SAT | SUN CC
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [ASR] AMRITSAR JN SOURCE 16:50 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BEAS] BEAS 17:18 17:20 2 1 42 KM
3 [JUC] JALANDHAR CITY 17:54 17:57 3 1 79 KM
4 [PGW] PHAGWARA JN 18:13 18:15 2 1 100 KM
5 [LDH] LUDHIANA JN 18:50 18:55 5 1 135 KM
6 [RPJ] RAJPURA JN 19:56 19:58 2 1 221 KM
7 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 20:30 20:32 2 1 249 KM
8 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 23:05 DEST -1 1 447 KM

12030 - SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS Train Route:

12030 - SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS departs from AMRITSAR JN (ASR) normally at 16:50 and reaches its destination station NEW DELHI (NDLS) at 23:05 as per the train time table. The distance between AMRITSAR JN (ASR) and NEW DELHI (NDLS) is 447 Km, and it halts at 8 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHOPALKA (BPKA)

11093 - MAHANAGARI EXP Time Table

99803 - LNL PUNE EMU Time Table

BARETA (BRZ) Station Code | Trains from BRZ

BARWADIH JN (BRWD) Station Code | Trains from BRWD