[Back]

12024 - PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12024 PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT 2S | CC
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [PNBE] PATNA JN SOURCE 05:35 -1 1 0 KM
2 [PNC] PATNA SAHEB 05:50 05:52 2 1 10 KM
3 [MKA] MOKAMEH JN 06:42 06:44 2 1 89 KM
4 [HTZ] HATHIDAH JN 06:49 06:51 2 1 96 KM
5 [LKR] LUCKEESARAI JN 07:13 07:14 1 1 122 KM
6 [JMU] JAMUI 07:37 07:39 2 1 151 KM
7 [JAJ] JHAJHA 08:21 08:26 5 1 177 KM
8 [JSME] JASIDIH JN 08:56 08:59 3 1 221 KM
9 [MDP] MADHUPUR JN 09:22 09:24 2 1 250 KM
10 [JMT] JAMTARA 09:52 09:53 1 1 292 KM
11 [CRJ] CHITTARANJAN 10:08 10:09 1 1 307 KM
12 [ASN] ASANSOL JN 10:43 10:47 4 1 331 KM
13 [DGR] DURGAPUR 11:17 11:19 2 1 375 KM
14 [HWH] HOWRAH JN 13:25 DEST -1 1 532 KM

12024 - PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI Train Route:

12024 - PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI departs from PATNA JN (PNBE) normally at 05:35 and reaches its destination station HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 13:25 as per the train time table. The distance between PATNA JN (PNBE) and HOWRAH JN (HWH) is 532 Km, and it halts at 14 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at ANAIMALAI ROAD (ANM)

AISHBAGH (ASH) Station Code | Trains from ASH

ASHOK NAGAR RD (ASKR) Station Code | Trains from ASKR

Live Train Status of 12205 - NANDA DEVI EXP

12304 - POORVA EXPRESS Time Table