[Back]

12023 - HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12023 HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT CC | 2S
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [HWH] HOWRAH JN SOURCE 14:05 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DGR] DURGAPUR 15:58 16:00 2 1 158 KM
3 [ASN] ASANSOL JN 16:33 16:42 9 1 201 KM
4 [CRJ] CHITTARANJAN 17:06 17:07 1 1 226 KM
5 [JMT] JAMTARA 17:20 17:21 1 1 240 KM
6 [MDP] MADHUPUR JN 17:53 17:55 2 1 282 KM
7 [JSME] JASIDIH JN 18:19 18:22 3 1 311 KM
8 [JAJ] JHAJHA 19:08 19:13 5 1 355 KM
9 [JMU] JAMUI 19:29 19:31 2 1 381 KM
10 [LKR] LUCKEESARAI JN 19:44 19:46 2 1 410 KM
11 [HTZ] HATHIDAH JN 20:17 20:19 2 1 436 KM
12 [MKA] MOKAMEH JN 20:27 20:29 2 1 443 KM
13 [PNC] PATNA SAHEB 21:43 21:45 2 1 522 KM
14 [PNBE] PATNA JN 22:45 DEST -1 1 532 KM

12023 - HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI Train Route:

12023 - HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI departs from HOWRAH JN (HWH) normally at 14:05 and reaches its destination station PATNA JN (PNBE) at 22:45 as per the train time table. The distance between HOWRAH JN (HWH) and PATNA JN (PNBE) is 532 Km, and it halts at 14 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 12208 - JAT KGM GARIBRATH

ASHOK NAGAR RD (ASKR) Station Code | Trains from ASKR

AISHBAGH (ASH) Station Code | Trains from ASH

Live Arrival Status of Trains at ANAIMALAI ROAD (ANM)

12306 - KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS Time Table