[Back]

12022 - BARABIL HOWRAH JAN SHATAB Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12022 BARABIL HOWRAH JAN SHATAB MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC | 2S
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [BBN] BARBIL SOURCE 13:45 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BJMD] BARA JAMDA 14:04 14:06 2 1 9 KM
3 [NOMD] NOAMUNDI 14:26 14:27 1 1 23 KM
4 [DPS] DANGOAPOSI 14:47 14:49 2 1 31 KM
5 [CBSA] CHAIBASA 15:37 15:38 1 1 86 KM
6 [SINI] SINI JN 16:13 16:14 1 1 121 KM
7 [TATA] TATANAGAR JN 16:45 17:00 15 1 148 KM
8 [GTS] GHATSILA 17:36 17:38 2 1 184 KM
9 [KGP] KHARAGPUR JN 18:53 18:55 2 1 283 KM
10 [SRC] SANTRAGACHI JN 20:16 20:18 2 1 393 KM
11 [HWH] HOWRAH JN 20:50 DEST -1 1 400 KM

12022 - BARABIL HOWRAH JAN SHATAB Train Route:

12022 - BARABIL HOWRAH JAN SHATAB departs from BARBIL (BBN) normally at 13:45 and reaches its destination station HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 20:50 as per the train time table. The distance between BARBIL (BBN) and HOWRAH JN (HWH) is 400 Km, and it halts at 11 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

ARAUL MAKANPUR (ARL) Station Code | Trains from ARL

Live Arrival Status of Trains at AMTA (AMZ)

Live Train Status of 12190 - NZM JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP

ARNIA (ARNA) Station Code | Trains from ARNA

Live Train Status of 12192 - JBP NDLS SUF EXP