[Back]

12021 - HOWRAH BARABIL JAN SHATAB Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12021 HOWRAH BARABIL JAN SHATAB MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2S | CC
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [HWH] HOWRAH JN SOURCE 06:20 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KGP] KHARAGPUR JN 08:00 08:02 2 1 118 KM
3 [GTS] GHATSILA 09:12 09:13 1 1 216 KM
4 [TATA] TATANAGAR JN 09:55 10:15 20 1 252 KM
5 [SINI] SINI JN 10:38 10:39 1 1 279 KM
6 [CBSA] CHAIBASA 11:13 11:14 1 1 315 KM
7 [DPS] DANGOAPOSI 12:01 12:03 2 1 369 KM
8 [NOMD] NOAMUNDI 12:23 12:24 1 1 377 KM
9 [BJMD] BARA JAMDA 12:42 12:44 2 1 391 KM
10 [BBN] BARBIL 13:05 DEST -1 1 400 KM

12021 - HOWRAH BARABIL JAN SHATAB Train Route:

12021 - HOWRAH BARABIL JAN SHATAB departs from HOWRAH JN (HWH) normally at 06:20 and reaches its destination station BARBIL (BBN) at 13:05 as per the train time table. The distance between HOWRAH JN (HWH) and BARBIL (BBN) is 400 Km, and it halts at 10 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

14218 - UNCHAHAR EXP Time Table

Live Train Status of 13245 - NJP RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS

Live Train Status of 13257 - JAN SADHARAN EXP

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BAMIANA (BMY)

14219 - BSB LKO EXPRESS Time Table