[Back]

12020 - RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12020 RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI CC
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [RNC] RANCHI SOURCE 13:45 -1 1 0 KM
2 [MURI] MURI 14:53 14:55 2 1 62 KM
3 [BKSC] BOKARO STL CITY 16:00 16:05 5 1 114 KM
4 [CRP] CHANDRAPURA 16:33 16:35 2 1 130 KM
5 [GMO] NSC BOSE J GOMO 16:57 17:17 20 1 146 KM
6 [DHN] DHANBAD JN 17:43 17:48 5 1 176 KM
7 [ASN] ASANSOL JN 18:40 18:42 2 1 235 KM
8 [RNG] RANIGANJ 18:56 18:57 1 1 253 KM
9 [DGR] DURGAPUR 19:14 19:16 2 1 278 KM
10 [HWH] HOWRAH JN 21:30 DEST -1 1 435 KM

12020 - RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP Train Route:

12020 - RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP departs from RANCHI (RNC) normally at 13:45 and reaches its destination station HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 21:30 as per the train time table. The distance between RANCHI (RNC) and HOWRAH JN (HWH) is 435 Km, and it halts at 10 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

CHIRMIRI (CHRM) Station Code | Trains from CHRM

Live Train Status of 12003 - LKO NDLS SHATABDI EXP.

CHAUK (CHOK) Station Code | Trains from CHOK

CHARHI (CHRI) Station Code | Trains from CHRI

73428 - KEU JMP PASS Time Table