[Back]

12018 - DDN NDLS SHATABDI EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12018 DDN NDLS SHATABDI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [DDN] DEHRADUN SOURCE 17:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [HW] HARIDWAR JN 18:10 18:15 5 1 52 KM
3 [RK] ROORKEE 18:49 18:51 2 1 93 KM
4 [SRE] SAHARANPUR 19:30 19:50 20 1 128 KM
5 [MOZ] MUZAFFARNAGAR 20:31 20:33 2 1 186 KM
6 [MTC] MEERUT CITY 21:16 21:18 2 1 241 KM
7 [GZB] GHAZIABAD 22:03 22:05 2 1 289 KM
8 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 22:45 DEST -1 1 314 KM

12018 - DDN NDLS SHATABDI EXP Train Route:

12018 - DDN NDLS SHATABDI EXP departs from DEHRADUN (DDN) normally at 17:00 and reaches its destination station NEW DELHI (NDLS) at 22:45 as per the train time table. The distance between DEHRADUN (DDN) and NEW DELHI (NDLS) is 314 Km, and it halts at 8 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at AMAN LODGE (AMAN)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at ARAMBAG (AMBG)

Live Train Status of 12150 - DNR PUNE EXPRESS

98199 - PL 171 Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at AMBODALA (AMB)