[Back]

12018 - DDN NDLS SHATABDI EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12018 DDN NDLS SHATABDI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [DDN] DEHRADUN SOURCE 17:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [HW] HARIDWAR JN 18:10 18:15 5 1 52 KM
3 [RK] ROORKEE 18:49 18:51 2 1 93 KM
4 [SRE] SAHARANPUR 19:30 19:50 20 1 128 KM
5 [MOZ] MUZAFFARNAGAR 20:31 20:33 2 1 186 KM
6 [MTC] MEERUT CITY 21:16 21:18 2 1 241 KM
7 [GZB] GHAZIABAD 22:03 22:05 2 1 289 KM
8 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 22:45 DEST -1 1 314 KM

12018 - DDN NDLS SHATABDI EXP Train Route:

12018 - DDN NDLS SHATABDI EXP departs from DEHRADUN (DDN) normally at 17:00 and reaches its destination station NEW DELHI (NDLS) at 22:45 as per the train time table. The distance between DEHRADUN (DDN) and NEW DELHI (NDLS) is 314 Km, and it halts at 8 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

74601 - BEAS TTO Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHINGAVANAM (CGV)

74304 - MB SHTS DMU Time Table

74306 - MB SHTS DMU Time Table

Live Train Status of 71902 - BTE IDH DMU