[Back]

12017 - NDLS DDN SHATABDI EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12017 NDLS DDN SHATABDI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [NDLS] NEW DELHI SOURCE 06:45 -1 1 0 KM
2 [GZB] GHAZIABAD 07:23 07:25 2 1 26 KM
3 [MTC] MEERUT CITY 08:03 08:05 2 1 73 KM
4 [MOZ] MUZAFFARNAGAR 08:43 08:45 2 1 128 KM
5 [SRE] SAHARANPUR 09:50 10:10 20 1 186 KM
6 [RK] ROORKEE 10:38 10:40 2 1 221 KM
7 [HW] HARIDWAR JN 11:22 11:27 5 1 262 KM
8 [DDN] DEHRADUN 12:40 DEST -1 1 314 KM

12017 - NDLS DDN SHATABDI EXP Train Route:

12017 - NDLS DDN SHATABDI EXP departs from NEW DELHI (NDLS) normally at 06:45 and reaches its destination station DEHRADUN (DDN) at 12:40 as per the train time table. The distance between NEW DELHI (NDLS) and DEHRADUN (DDN) is 314 Km, and it halts at 8 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

12304 - POORVA EXPRESS Time Table

12308 - JU HWH SUPFAST Time Table

Live Train Status of 12202 - LTT GARIB RATH

12297 - ADI PUNE DURONTO EXP Time Table

Live Train Status of 12203 - GARIB RATH